Page images
PDF
EPUB
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 55150 Isaac Barnett.

Apr. 21, 1933 62618 John Baxter..

Apr. 21, 1933 63623 L. J. Berniard..

Apr. 21, 1933 61045 Estate of Emma R. Brenneman.

Apr. 21, 1933 49711 A. M. Byers Co.---

Apr. 21, 1933 67909 Carolina Transfer and Storage Co.

Apr. 21, 1933 43501 Ariel Frank.

Apr. 21, 1933 43503 Sidney Frank.

Apr. 21, 1933 43505 Mrs. Sidney Frank.

Apr. 21, 1933 63621 Mrs. C. P. Gable.

Apr. 21, 1933 59827 Emma Louise Hanley

Apr. 21, 1933 60756 Hartford Ice Co..

Apr. 21, 1933 49375 J. T. Hedrick.---.

Apr. 21, 1933 486981 63776) Henaghan and Hanlon, Inc...

Apr. 21, 1933 50443 H. and H. Holding Co.-.

Apr. 21, 1933 63739 Estate of J. A. Hunter.

Apr. 21, 1933 54757 Elsie Janis.

Apr. 21, 1933 60766 William N. Krug

Apr. 21, 1933 67571 Joseph Labarbere

Apr. 21, 1933 60802 John A. Meade.

Apr. 21, 1933 43502 Shyer Nathan.

Apr. 21, 1933 43504 Mrs. Shyer Nathan..

Apr. 21, 1933 49712 Orient Coal and Coke Co..

Apr. 21, 1933 68388 Peoples Fertilizer Co..

Apr. 21, 1933 62065 Realty Assets Corporation..

Apr. 21, 1933 58656 Rolfe Orchestras, Inc..

Apr. 21, 1933 68424 Estate of Carl Ruhstrat, Safe Deposit and Trust Co., of Baltimore, Executor..

Apr. 21, 1933 55194 John P. Schilz..

Apr. 21, 1933 56267 C. A. Seifert.-

Apr. 21, 1933 62220 Trio Silk Hosiery Co.

Apr. 21, 1933 54140 United Biscuit Co., of America.

Apr. 21, 1933 55393 Estate of Charles D. Wedge

Apr. 21, 1933 59716 Estate of Leonard S. Whittier, Lewis Henry, Executor.. Apr. 21, 1933 64515 George R. Caswell, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co.---- Apr. 22, 1933 64509 Myra A. Caswell, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co.--- Apr. 22, 1933 64510 Nelson R. Caswell, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co.. Apr. 22, 1933 64508 Caswell Securities Co., Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co.. Apr. 22, 1933 64505 Samuel Child, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co... Apr. 22, 1933 51136 Connecticut Valley Lumber Co.--

Apr. 22, 1933 42491) 48188 Edith C. B. Cram.--

Apr. 22, 1933 49330) 64506 Louise E. Curtis (Nee Caswell), Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co..

Apr. 22, 1933 64504 Edna R. David, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co. Apr. 22, 1933 64938 Augustus Van Horne Ellis.--

Apr. 22, 1933 50507 Anna Tomo Esposito, Transferee of Salvatore Esposito. Apr. 22, 1933 64518 Ivan J. Gotham, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co.. Apr. 22, 1933 49649 Frank E. Habicht..

Apr. 22, 1933 57610 Henaghan and Hanlon, Inc.,

Apr. 22, 1933 55896 Homer Laughlin China Co. (West Virginia)

Apr. 22, 1933 64507 Ruth R. Humbert, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co.--- Apr. 22, 1933 64511 James L. Humes, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co... Apr. 22, 1933 68980 Interstate Theatres Corporation..

Apr. 22, 1933 64520 Marion R. Kemp, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co. Apr, 22, 1933 56932 Kolb Baking Corporation.

Apr. 22, 1933 56933 Frank C. Kolb..

Apr. 22, 1933 45704 R. C. Lind...

Apr. 22, 1933 50987 David Lisansky and Wife.

Apr. 22, 1933 50986 Morris Lisansky and Wife.

Apr. 22, 1933 51834 Newark Milk and Cream Co.

Apr. 22, 1933 55897 Newell Bridge and Railway Co..

Apr. 22, 1933 64513 Constance R. Northrop, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co. Apr. 22, 1933

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
424907
48127 Cornelia B. Pinchot..

Apr. 22, 1933 49356 66826 Poncin Corporation.

Apr. 22, 1933 48014 Eugene S. Reilly --

Apr. 22, 1933 64512 John A. Remington, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co..-- Apr. 22, 1933 64514 Thomas F. Remington, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co. Apr. 22, 1933 44630 Estate of C. N. Shambaugh, Elwin C. Roby, Administrator..

Apr. 22, 1933 49648) 66692 S. W. Straus and Co., et al.

Apr. 22, 1933 66693 48976 Estate of Isaac Untermyer.

Apr. 22, 1933 64516 Lydia A. Waddingham, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co. Apr. 22, 1933 64517 William W. Waddingham, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co...

Apr. 22, 1933 64519 Eunice R. Wardwell, Transferee of Aldrich Paper Co... Apr. 22, 1933 54164 Harry Angelo Co..

Apr. 24, 1933 54166 Hyman Bauman.

Apr. 24, 1933 68322 Dickinson Co..

Apr. 24, 1933 66913 George J. Dunbaugh, Jr.

Apr. 24, 1933 67789 James L. Emerich..

Apr. 24, 1933 53841 Fred W. Falconer.

Apr. 24, 1933 66381 Estate of Carolyn Frevert, Isaac F. Morcosson, Executor

and City Bank Farmers Trust Co., Administrator. Apr. 24, 1933 61794 Homer Laughlin China, Inc.

Apr. 24, 1933 54250 Ira Kavanau.

Apr. 24, 1933 28277) Pittsburgh Terminal Coal Corporation, Transferee of 38324) Meadow Lands Coal Co

Apr. 24, 1933 67428 David Reinhard..

Apr. 24, 1933 68055 Rolfe Orchestras, Inc.

Apr. 24, 1933 61688 Morris Sternbach.

Apr. 24, 1933 58330 J. C. Turner Lumber Co.

Apr. 24, 1933 63034 T. I. Bennett..

Apr. 25, 1933 53779 Stephen Herz..

Apr. 25, 1933 579607 65736) Henry Janssen Securities Co.---

Apr. 25, 1933 51995 Pittsburgh Terminal Coal Corporation.

Apr. 25, 1933 54006 Louis Rosenbluh....

Apr. 25, 1933 579641 57965) San Antonio Loan and Trust Co.--

Apr. 25, 1933 658641 Autosales Corporation, Transferee of Automatic Shoe 65865) Shiner Corporation.

Apr. 26, 1933 63772 Joseph H. Brewer..

Apr. 26, 1933 60903 Estate of Salvatore Calderone.

Apr. 26, 1933 69435 Estate of Kevork G. Ekserdjian, National City Bank of New York, Executor..

Apr. 26, 1933 660681 Olive M. Grant, Transferee of Automatic Shoe Shiner 66069) Corporation.

Apr. 26, 1933 56333 Charles D. Hilles..

Apr. 26, 1933 58344 International Paper Co., Transferee of Louisiana Pulp and Paper Co.

Apr. 26, 1933 65196) Oliver G. Jennings, Transferee of Automatic Shoe 65197) Shiner Corporation..

Apr. 26, 1933 63833 Keyes Fibre Co.

Apr. 26, 1933 55899 George V. La Monte.

Apr. 26, 1933 45922 Pittsburgh Terminal Coal Corporation

Apr. 26, 1933 61689 Estate of Charles M. Shank, Central Trust Co., of Maryland, et al., Executors.

Apr. 26, 1933 58343 Southern Kraft Corporation, Transferee of Louisiana Pulp and Paper Co.-

Apr. 26, 1933 62342 Treasure State Pipe Line Co.

Apr. 26, 1933 62376 Union Heat and Light Co.--

Apr. 26, 1933 65905) James S. Westbrook, Transferee of Automatic Shoe 65906) Shiner Corporation..

Apr, 26, 1933

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 56385 C. F. Whittier..

Apr. 26, 1933 52802 American Rolling Mill Co..

Apr. 27, 1933 59378 John Basso...

Apr. 27, 1933 69754 Curtis J. Birkenmayer

Apr. 27, 1933 62725 John J. Boland..

Apr. 27, 1933 42839 Brooklyn Union Gas Co., Transferee of Flatbush Gas Co. Apr. 27, 1933 42842 Brooklyn Union Gas Co., Transferee of Jamaica Gas Light Co.--

Apr. 27, 1933 42841 Brooklyn Union Gas Co., Transferee of Newton Gas Co. Apr. 27, 1933 42843 Brooklyn Union Gas Co., Transferee of Richmond Hill and Queens County Gas Light Co.---

Apr. 27, 1933 42840 Brooklyn Union Gas Co., Transferee of Woodhaven Gas Light Co....

Apr. 27, 1933 63182 Adam E. Cornelius.

Apr. 27, 1933 67984 Charles Cramer..

Apr. 27, 1933 63331 Estate of James F. Doyle.

Apr. 27, 1933 66174 F. N. Drane.-

Apr. 27, 1933 66173 Mrs. F. N. Drane.

Apr. 27, 1933 59087 Eagle Pencil Co...

Apr. 27, 1933 50605 Salvatore Esposito and Wife.

Apr. 27, 1933 62890 Perry Eyre----

Apr. 27, 1933 50717 L. J. Funderburg

Apr. 27, 1933 40924 Percy N. Furber.

Apr. 27, 1933 66248 Estate of Joseph Fyfe, Annie F. Hamilton, Distributee. Apr. 27, 1933 68719 Lillian B. Gilbert.

Apr. 27, 1933 68718 L. W. Gilbert...

Apr. 27, 1933 508851 54337) Victor Girard Corporation.-

Apr. 27, 1933 59427 Greenwood Cotton Mill...

Apr. 27, 1933 67724 Annie F. Hamilton, Transferee of Estate of Joseph Fyfe--

Apr. 27, 1933 65249 Hempstead Plains Co.

Apr. 27, 1933 68145 Charles R. Holden.

Apr. 27, 1933 58323 Hornbeck Co...

Apr. 27, 1933 50747 Estate of Florence Maude Hosack..

Apr. 27, 1933 62894 Henry G. Hotchkiss..

Apr. 27, 1933 56234 Irving Trust Co., Formerly American Exchange Irving Trust Co., Trustee.

Apr. 27, 1933 47120 J. H. M. Construction Co..

Apr. 27, 1933 67108 Estate of Clarence H. Kelsey, Title Guarantee and Trust Co., et al., Executors.

Apr. 27, 1933 52765 Lehigh Silk Dyeing Co.

Apr. 27, 1933 53236 James L. Longley

Apr. 27, 1933 63398 Blanche W. Meyer

Apr. 27, 1933 64110 H. Ellery Mitchell.

Apr. 27, 1933 51788 Jerome Monks..

Apr. 27, 1933 51789 Mabel Smith Monks..

Apr. 27, 1933 51787 Robert Monks and Wife.

Apr. 27, 1933 45225 Neppo Realty Corporation.

Apr. 27, 1933 59225 Nevada County Narrow Gauge Railroad Co..

Apr. 27, 1933 56377 Anna W. Peter.

Apr. 27, 1933 52598 James Peterson Construction Co.

Apr. 27, 1933 61968 Harry T. Phoebus.

Apr. 27, 1933 59069 E. M. Plunkett..

Apr. 27, 1933 68029 James Henry Porter.

Apr. 27, 1933 67413 Isidor Reinhard.-

Apr. 27, 1933 59889 Estate of Recha Reinhart

Apr. 27, 1933 51993 Richmond Hosiery Mills

Apr. 27, 1933 65516 Charles M. Richter and Wife.

Apr. 27, 1933 54755 Herbert B. Rust.

Apr. 27, 1933 57250 Clair Smith..

Apr. 27, 1933 56357 Snapper Creek Land Co.

Apr. 27, 1933 51992 Soddy Hosiery Mills

Apr. 27, 1933 59831 Steidinger Press, Inc.

Apr. 27, 1933 58322 Sunshine Co.

Apr. 27, 1933

[graphic]
[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
62686 Leon Tobriner.
61076 J. C. Turner Lumber Co...

Apr. 27, 1933 533157

Apr. 27, 1933 Union Heat and Light Co.69627

Apr. 27, 1933 515207 52766) United Piece Dye Works..

Apr. 27, 1933 61249 USL Battery Sales Corporation of California.. 66370 Varick Vandam Corporation...

Apr. 27, 1933 54450 Herbert Weil...

Apr. 27, 1933 57487 William M. Welch.

Apr. 27, 1933 56428 John Williams, Inc.

Apr. 27, 1933

Apr. 27, 1933 58301 J. D. Wilson and Sons, Inc. 59782 American Rolling Mill Co.

Apr. 27, 1933 62447 Sydney R. Bliss.

Apr. 28, 1933 62397 J. Chaumet, Inc.-

Apr. 28, 1933 63347 Francis King Cooke.

Apr. 28, 1933 62738 Louis J. Croce.

Apr. 28, 1933 47815 William A. Cuevas.

Apr. 28, 1933

Apr. 28, 1933 59529 Darby Petroleum Co., Transferee of Tidal Osage Oil Co. Apr. 28, 1933 62639 Xavier de Pichon.. 68325 Estate of Victor J. Evans

Apr. 28, 1933 68039 William Ferrell and Wife.

Apr. 28, 1933 52335 Furness, Withy and Co., Ltd...

Apr. 28, 1933 53259 Eric Gugler.

Apr. 28, 1933 62461 Mrs. A. E. Houck, Formerly Mrs. A. E. Walker.

Apr. 28, 1933 65869 Johnstown Traction Co...

Apr. 28, 1933 43762 John J. Kearney

Apr. 28, 1933 59396 G. R. Kinney Co..

Apr. 28, 1933 59080 Lane Bryant, Inc. (Delaware), Transferee of Lane Bryant

Apr. 28, 1933 Inc. (New York).51971 Aimee Semple McPherson.

Apr. 28, 1933 57433 Manhattan Spring Bed Co.

Apr. 28, 1933

Apr. 28, 1933 65935 Edith Emily Myers-65934 Myer Myers.

Apr. 28, 1933

Apr. 28, 1933 51560 Estate of Bailey B. Nagle, Security-Peoples Trust Co.,

Formerly Security Savings and Trust Co., et al., Exec

utors. 69988 M. A. Smith.

Apr. 28, 1933 68148 P. S. Talbert..

Apr. 28, 1933

Apr. 28, 1933 70491 Times-Picayune Publishing Co.. 63310 Emily J. D. Asbury

Apr. 28, 1933

Apr. 28, 1933 69084 Berley and Co.. 37218 Estate of Charles W. H. Blood, D. Chauncey Brewer,

Apr. 29, 1933 Executor... 59392 Estate of John W. Brawner, Lincoln National Bank of

Apr. 29, 1933 Washington, Executor.58308 E. S. Burke, Jr.

Apr, 29, 1933 60414 John D. Burnham..

Apr. 29, 1933 62221 Central Trust and Savings Co.

Apr. 29, 1933 53413 Abraham Cohen.

Apr. 29, 1933 56371 Achille C. Colpaert

Apr. 29, 1933 ..

Apr. 29, 1933 56372) 66672) Colpaert Realty Corporation -

Apr. 29, 1933 68068) 68513 Estate of George F. Donelon, Vincent L. Banker, et al.,

Executors. 56648

Apr, 29, 1933
Barnett Duberstein.
47123

Apr. 29, 1933
Estate of Jesse T. Duryea, Roger Morton, et al., Execu-

tors.
62136 Folds, Buck and Co..

Apr. 29, 1933 64411 J. V. Giesler.

Apr. 29, 1933 59228 Glens Run Coal Co., Central United National Bank, et

Apr. 29, 1933 al., Trustees...

Apr. 29, 1933

1

1

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
47870 Estate of Margaret Hahn, William Dee Becker, et al.,
Co-Executors.--

Apr. 29, 1933 57621 Honolulu Rapid Transit Co., Ltd.

Apr. 29, 1933 58314) 583155 Paul Howland.--

Apr. 29, 1933 45595 John J. Kearney

Apr. 29, 1933 65599 Estate of James McCann.

Apr. 29, 1933 56649 Samuel Madfes.

Apr. 29, 1933 51011 Manchester Liners, Ltd..

Apr. 29, 1933 58873 Estate of C. E. Maurer, McAlister Marshall, et al., Executors..

Apr. 29, 1933 66267 Estate of Malcolm Meacham, Clyde U. White, et al., Executors.-

Apr. 29, 1933 53650 Estate of Newbold Morris.

Apr. 29, 1933 539001 Estate of Thorlief S. B. Nielsen, Chase National Bank 66051) of the City of New York, Executor..

Apr. 29, 1933 61046 Estate of Edgerton Parsons.

Apr. 29, 1933 63275 James R. Rhodes.

Apr. 29, 1933 64741 Guy C. Saunders.

Apr. 29, 1933 64742 Horace E. Saunders.

Apr. 29, 1933 34516 Stanley Co., of America, Transferee of Central Market Street Co...

Apr. 29, 1933 54339 Peter M. Steenland.

Apr. 29, 1933 54340 Rollo Steenland..

Apr. 29, 1933 62091 John B. Stetson, Jr.

Apr. 29, 1933 52611) 58309

C. E. Sullivan. 58310

Apr. 29, 1933 65027 61780 Townsend-Ueberrhein Clothing Co.---

Apr. 29, 1933 578701 63460) W. E. Wilson..

Apr. 29, 1933 PROCEEDINGS DISPOSED OF ORALLY AT CLOSE OF TRIAL.

A i

Nov. 7,

51629 George Decker French.

Dec. 29, 1932 62939 Florence C. Whitney

Jan. 30, 1933 59794 John B. Swift, Howard N. Ragland, Assignee.

Mar. 16, 1933 20997 Inter-Mountain Life Insurance Co..

Apr.

8, 1933 66158 James B. Hughes.

Apr. 29, 1933 66157 J. Winder Hughes..

Apr. 29, 1933 PROCEEDINGS DISPOSED OF UPON MEMORANDA. 46151 Estate of Solomon Schild, Motty Eitingon, et al., Executors.

Nov. 1, 1932 28149 Youngstown Sheet and Tube Co.

Nov. 1, 1932 46640 Haines Furniture Co..

Nov. 5, 1932 46639 Morgan's, Inc.-

Nov. 5, 1932 51413 Grand Recreation Corporation.

1932 561421

Carroll P. Bassett.. 64896

Nov. 8, 1932 64120 Hotel Carroll Co..

Nov. 8, 1932 57274 Estate of William Hoyle..

Nov. 8, 1932 43849 Pinnicle Realty Co.

Nov. 8, 1932 17588 Alice P. Bachofen Von Echt.

Nov. 8, 1932 60915 Rockford Life Insurance Co.

Nov. 9, 1932 59795 Trio Silk Hosiery Co..

Nov. 9, 1932 38949 Axtell Co.

Nov. 10, 1932 42017 44615) Davenport-Brown Co.

Nov. 10, 1932 41493 R. A. Crawford..

Nov. 12, 1932 52439 Edmond A. Hughes

Nov. 12, 1932 45919 Charles R. Long, Jr.

Nov. 15, 1932

« PreviousContinue »