Page images
PDF
EPUB

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 68452 Delmar Capital Corporation.-

Mar. 30, 1933 68456 Dorlan Corporation.

Mar. 30, 1933 68442 Victor A. Dorsey.

Mar. 30, 1933 68463 Estate of Denis Felician Garvan, City Bank Farmers Trust Co., Executor..

Mar. 30, 1933 59745 E. O. Hall and Son, Ltd.

Mar. 30, 1933 68453 Longbrook Corporation

Mar. 30, 1933 68455 Marlo Holding Corporation..

Mar. 30, 1933 45836 William S. Monroe

Mar. 30, 1933 65023 Peoples Finance and Thrift Co., of Alabama.

Mar. 30, 1933 52099 Roessler and Hasslacher Chemical Co.----

Mar. 30, 1933 42907 Estate of Leopold Schepp, Harry Belgard, Executor.. Mar. 30, 1933 492497

Estate of Leopold Schepp, Harry Belgard, et al., Executors. Mar. 30, 1933 59331 68448 Tower Manufacturing Co...

Mar. 30, 1933 68450 University Gardens Corporation..

Mar. 30, 1933 575131

American Diamalt Co.---64366)

Mar. 31, 1933 47915 Earle C. Anthony, Transferee of Earle C. Anthony, Inc.. Mar. 31, 1933 47914 Irene Kelly Anthony, Transferee of Earle C. Anthony, Inc.

Mar. 31, 1933 594391 63195) Apex Electrical Manufacturing Co..

Mar. 31, 1933 61327 Nelson I. Asiel.

Mar. 31, 1933 60076 Estate of John W. Bailey

Mar. 31, 1933 52755 Belber Trunk and Bag Čo.

Mar. 31, 1933 67214 Estate of John Blyth.

Mar. 31, 1933 49074 Boston Dry Goods Corporation.

Mar. 31, 1933 59686 Brenneis Manufacturing Co.-

Mar. 31, 1933 67388 J. W. Butler Paper Co..

Mar. 31, 1933 69037 Commercial Investment Trust Corporation..11

Mar. 31, 1933 27094 Peter F. Conerty

Mar. 31, 1933 63665 Dubuque Fire and Marine Insurance Co.

Mar. 31, 1933 56952 J. C. Fergusson...

Mar. 31, 1933 51963) 57517 Fleischmann Co.--.

Mar. 31, 1933 64848 51961 57514) Fleischmann Co., of California --

Mar. 31, 1933 64367 51960 57515) Fleischmann Malting Co.----

Mar. 31, 1933 64369) 51962 57516) Fleischmann Transportation Co.---

Mar. 31, 1933 64368) 59233 Nona Fletcher Lumber Co.--.

Mar. 31, 1933 58214 Anson C. Goodyear...

Mar. 31, 1933 49005 56825) Gulf Manufacturing and Lumber Co.--

-- Mar. 31, 1933 64365 53511 Ellen E. Hayes...

Mar. 31, 1933 60511 Estate of Herman Hollerith..

Mar. 31, 1933 64050 Hutmacher Braiding Co.

Mar. 31, 1933 64259 Ingham-Hutchison Lumber Co..

Mar. 31, 1933 46398 Estate of E. Clarence Jones, Marjorie S. Wilson, Formerly Marjorie S. Jones, Executrix..

Mar. 31, 1933 49075 H. Kobacker's Sons, Inc.

Mar. 31, 1933 60849 Estate of Abraham G. Mills, Robert H. Pepper, et al., Executors.-

Mar. 31, 1933 55390 John J. Morgan..

Mar. 31, 1933 61169 Julius W. Noyes

Mar. 31, 1933 55605) 63151} William B. Orr..

Mar. 31, 1933 67370)

[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 64702 Pendleton Manufacturing Co...

Mar. 31, 1933 61091 H. Powell Ramsdell.

Mar. 31, 1933 60836 James K. Rice, Jr.-

Mar. 31, 1933 58843 Estate of Meyer Rosenfield.

Mar. 31, 1933 47812 Estate of Leopold Schepp, Harry Belgard, Executor.. Mar. 31, 1933 67827 Estated of Leopold Schepp, Harry Belgard, et al., Executors.

Mar. 31, 1933 63226 Sentous, Trust No. 1741, Citizens National Trust and Savings Bank of Los Angeles, Trustee

Mar. 31, 1933 58053 Albert L. Smith..

Mar. 31, 1933 51119 Estate of George A. Thorne, Northern Trust Co., et al., Executors.

Mar. 31, 1933 67737 Toledo Grain and Milling Co...

Mar. 31, 1933 60875 Estate of Isaac Untermyer, Fannie E. Swinnerton, et al., Executors.-

Mar. 31, 1933 51633 William R. Warner Corporation.

Mar. 31, 1933 42713 Estate of Anna B. Wood.

Mar. 31, 1933 45257 50524 D. B. Scully Syrup Co.-

Apr. 3, 1933 52117) 62033 Mrs. E. H. Skidmore, Transferee of Litzinger Oil Trust.. Apr.

4, 1933 62034 E. V. Skidmore, Transferee of Litzinger Oil Trust. Apr. 4, 1933 62035 H. E. Skidmore, Transferee of Litzinger Oil Trust. Apr. 4, 1933 57452 Franklin V. Canning -

Apr. 5, 1933 61775 William K. Herndon.

Apr. 5, 1933 62363 Gladys C. Lovelace

Apr.

5, 1933 62362 Thomas G. Lovelace.

Apr.

5, 1933 52029 Maumee Collieries Co..

Apr.

5, 1933 67404 Albemarle Park Co., Edwin W. Grove, Jr., et al., Directors and Trustees .

Apr. 6, 1933 60469 Breece Manufacturing Co.

Apr. 6, 1933 55326 Brenneis Manufacturing Co..

Apr. 6, 1933 57084 Helen W. Brim...

Apr. 6, 1933 48666 Estate of August W. Broecker, Lewis S. Roth, et al., Trustees.

Apr.

6, 1933 64820 Citron-Byer Co.--.

Apr.

6, 1933 57029 Georgia W. Crosley

Apr.

6, 1933 65514 Frederick C. Havemeyer.

Apr. 6, 1933 57070 Estate of Charles Hess, William T. Harris, et al., Executors..

Apr.

6, 1933 48519 Fred C. Hess.

Apr. 6, 1933 438801

Maumee Collieries Co.--. 60259)

Apr. 6, 1933 57083 Florence W. Parsons.

Apr. 6, 1933 65728 Charles A. Raedle, Jr.

Apr. 6, 1933 48667 John A. Swanson..

Apr. 6, 1933 59205 F. C. Vetter..

Apr.

6, 1933 57135 Whittier Trusts, T. Samuel Parsons, et al., Trustees. Apr. 6, 1933 62492 Estate of John M. Barton.

Apr. 7, 1933 42670 Cecelia Amusement Co...

Apr. 7, 1933 615871 62071) Victor E. Dalton.-

Apr. 7, 1933 42668 Excelsior Amusement Co.

Apr. 7, 1933 42672 Gem Amusement Co.-

Apr. 7, 1933 42673 Gibson Amusement Co..

Apr. 7, 1933 61774 Elizabeth L. Herndon.

Apr.

7, 1933 58273 William K. Herndon.

Apr. 7, 1933 59279 Rudolph Holstein.

Apr. 7, 1933 68277 Ernst Huber...

Apr. 7, 1933 52504 Lambrecht-Kelly Co., Formerly Michigan Investment Co...

Apr. 7, 1933 68337 Maumee Collieries Co.,

Apr. 7, 1933 42669 Rotary Amusement Co.

Apr. 7, 1933 61671 Rush Creek Land Co.

Apr. 7, 1933 57975 J. Henry Schroder Banking Corporation.

Apr.

7, 1933

[ocr errors]

! ! ! ! ! !

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
58179) Standard Stoker Co.---
62361)

Apr. 7, 1933 42674 Stanley Booking Corporation.

Apr. 7, 1933 66869 Estate of Edward E. Swift, Robert T. Sheldon, et al., Executors.

Apr. 7, 1933 56012 Valley Mining, Inc.

Apr. 7, 1933 42671 Woodland Amusement Co..

Apr. 7, 1933 58362 James F. Bell...

Apr. 8, 1933 583651 65687) Louise H. Bell..

Apr. 8, 1933 60156 C. J. Breier Co. 67483 Briarcliff Realty Co..

Apr. 8, 1933 60192 Helen W. Brim, Transferee of Whittier Trust.

Apr. 8, 1933 55193 Frank J. Burger.

Apr. 8, 1933 64396 Harry T. Coffin.

Apr. 8. 1933

Apr. 8, 1933 60164 Georgia W. Crosley, Transferee of Whittier Trust. Apr. 8. 1933 60166 First National Bank and Trust Co., of Elmira, Custo

dian for Florence R. Whittier, Transferee of Whittier

Trust. 60193 Henry Lewis, et al., Trustees of Whittier Trusts, Trans

Apr. 8, 1933 ferees of Whittier Trust. 65984 Julius Loeb..

Apr. 8, 1933

Apr. 8, 1933 63816 Louis Philippe, Inc.64438 Madlex Realty Co.

Apr. 8, 1933 57009 Frank W. Miller.

Apr. 8, 1933 57035 Overbrook Hills Corporation..

Apr. 8, 1933 60165 Florence W. Parsons, Transferee of Whittier Trust.-

Apr. 8, 1933 58622 Susan W. Polachek.

Apr. 8, 1933 61444 Estate of Katie Reese..

Apr. 8. 1933 67753 Leon G. Ruth.

Apr. 8, 1933 60419 Shore Gas Co..

Apr. 8, 1933 68776 Estate of David N. Winton, First Minneapolis Trust

Apr. 8, 1933 Co., et al., Executors. 62998 Cora Lyon Canning

Apr. 8, 1933 57650 Estate of Davitt Darwin Chidester, L. Willard Harris,

Apr. 10, 1933 et al., Administrators.. 67903 Julius Liebman.

Apr. 10, 1933 62997 Nellie Lyon..

Apr. 10, 1933 50718 Ira L. Berk.

Apr. 10, 1933 60170 Harry T. Coffin.

Apr. 11, 1933 48114 Marcus S. Crane..

Apr. 11, 1933 66641 R. B. Doyle, Jr..

Apr. 11, 1933 62554 Electric Park, Trust No. S-5728, Tracts 3777-7317, Title

Apr. 11, 1933 Insurance and Trust Co., Trustee.. 49683 George Fearn and Son, Inc...

Apr. 11, 1933 52347 Norman Foster..

Apr. 11, 1933 50745 Henrietta A. Holdoway

Apr. 11, 1933 51101 James E. Martin.

Apr. 11, 1933 51082 Walter P. Martin

Apr. 11, 1933 51100 William D. Martin.

Apr. 11, 1933 57385 Adolf Mayer..

Apr. 11, 1933 50772 R. S. Mielert.

Apr. 11, 1933 58029 Robert S. Odell and Co...

Apr. 11, 1933 59176 Orpheum Circuit, Inc., Transferee of Hippodrome

Apr. 11, 1933 Amusement Co.. 55192 Charles D. Ortgiesen.

Apr. 11, 1933 62416 Estate of Emilie W. Peacock, Mildred P. Haerther, et

Apr. 11, 1933 al., Administratrices.. 56313 Benjamin W. Sangor.

Apr. 11, 1933 42667 Stanley Co., of America.

Apr. 11, 1933 50752 Ella J. Titus..

Apr. 11, 1933 56347 United Illuminating Co.--

Apr. 11, 1933

Apr. 11, 1933 58867 Estate of John I. Waterbury, George H. Howard, et al.,

Executors. 59183 American Hard Rubber Co...

Apr. 11, 1933

Apr. 12, 1933

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 65240 Coal Run Land Co....

Apr. 12, 1933 573751 60925 Crown Cork and Seal Co....

Apr. 12, 1933 52637 Electric Park, Trust No. 5728, Title Insurance and Trust Co., Trustee..

Apr. 12, 1933 53417 0. B. Finklea.

Apr. 12, 1933 26201 Hackley and Hume, Transferee of Gogebic Lumber Co.. Apr. 13, 1933 59301 C. C. Hagermann.

Apr. 12, 1933 26202 Claude Hamilton, Transferee of Gogebic Lumber Co.. Apr. 12, 1933 62024 Herbert J. Hannoch..

Apr. 12, 1933 60702 Estate of Charles Hess, William Harris, et al., Executors. Apr. 12, 1933 57642 Estate of Breckenridge Jones, Mississippi Valley Trust Co., et al., Executors..

Apr. 12, 1933 43981 Estate of J. A. Kemp, Charles I. Francis, et al., Executors and Transferees.

Apr. 12, 1933 60037 Kroger Grocery and Baking Co., Formerly Universal

Grocery Co., Transferee of Universal Grocery Co. -- Apr. 12, 1933 26896 E. L. Maddox, Transferee of Gogebic Lumber Co.---- Apr. 12, 1933 66081 Rufus C. Patterson.

Apr. 12, 1933 59479 Paul Smith’s Electric Light and Power and Railroad Co. Apr. 12, 1933 60298 Phillips Furniture Co...

Apr. 12, 1933 48687 Estate of Edward L. Ryerson..

Apr. 12, 1933 26200 Albert Stickley, Transferee of Gogebic Lumber Co., Apr. 12, 1933 64605 Telfair Lumber Co..

Apr. 12, 1933 58877 Estate of Ralph H. Warren, City Bank Farmers Trust

Co., Formerly Farmers' Loan and Trust Co., Execu-
tor.

Apr. 12, 1933 66300 Wart Realty Corporation.

Apr. 12, 1933 66025 Charles J. Winton..

Apr. 12, 1933 63960 Ida S. Zoebisch..

Apr. 12, 1933 61526 Amercian Coal Co., of Allegany County

Apr. 13, 1933 70593 Estate of Josephine Downing deReiset, Augustus C. Downing, Administrator.

Apr. 13, 1933 57722 Empire Corporation...

Apr. 13, 1933 65880 Theodore A. Havemeyer.

Apr. 13, 1933 57455 Charles D. Makepeace..

Apr. 13, 1933 63988 United States Foil Co.

Apr. 13, 1933 630891 Estate of Mariana La Nasa, Joseph La Nasa, et al., 68461) Heirs.--

Apr. 14, 1933 65881 Emily H. Potter.

Apr. 14, 1933 59661 American Beet Sugar Co., et al.

Apr. 15, 1933 59422 Cora B. Bassett.

Apr. 115, 1933 65746 Cornelia A. Beals.

Apr. 15, 1933 66194 Pascal P. Beals..

Apr. 15, 1933 61429 C and W Realty Corporation..

Apr. 15, 1933 66793 W. W. Dougherty.

Apr. 15, 1933 61257 East St. Louis Daily Journal.

Apr. 15, 1933 54611 Reginald H. Fullerton..

Apr. 15, 1933 67491 Globe Fico Manufacturing Co.

Apr. 15, 1933 67762 Bloomfield H. Howard.

Apr. 15, 1933 60768 William Harriman Jones.

Apr. 15, 1933 64361 Estate of Blanche Joske, F. G. Oppenheimer, Executor. Apr. 15, 1933 63377 Estate of Clarence H. Kelsey, Title Guarantee and Trust Co., et al., Executors...

Apr. 15, 1933 63387 Estate of Elizabeth B. Kelsey

Apr. 15, 1933 45289 Kentucky River Coal Corporation.

Apr. 15, 1933 68665 Franklin M. Miller...

Apr. 15, 1933 15392) 46985 Niles Fire Brick Co..

Apr. 15, 1933 51753) 65551 Quincy Oil Co..

Apr. 15, 1933 65939 Estate of Henry C. Steul...

Apr. 15, 1933 66596 Estate of John R. Thompson, Continental National Bank

and Trust Co., of Chicago, et al., Executors... Apr. 15, 1933

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 47070) 58640 y United States Hoffman Machinery Corporation..- Apr. 15, 1933 66367 44049 Samuel Untermyer-

Apr. 15, 1933 512521 62340) Virginian Railway Co....

Apr. 15, 1933 65242 Harry M. Weed.-49847 Arkansas State Rice Milling Co.

Apr. 15, 1933 65702 Louise H. Bell, Trust, James F. Bell, Trustee.

Apr. 17, 1933 62956 Maurice Guerry.

Apr. 17, 1833

Apr. 17, 1933 51341) 52339) Hillyer, Deutsch, Edwards, Inc.-

Apr. 17, 1933 64884 64503 Hillyer, Edwards, Fuller, Inc.

Apr. 17, 1933 49849 Louisiana State Rice Milling Co.. 62683 Charles D. Makepeace..

Apr. 17, 1933

Apr. 17, 1933 61107 Geoffrey S. Smith 34445 Estate of W. H. Stephens.

Apr. 17, 1933 62869 Estate of H. M. Thompson.

Apr. 17, 1933

Apr. 17, 1933 49848 Tip Top Canal Co. 583581

Apr. 17, 1933 58359) J. M. Coble.--

Apr. 18, 1933 68917 Commonwealth Associates, Inc.61133 Lawrence Slater Copeland

Apr. 18, 1933 37662 Charles Godchaux.

Apr. 18, 1933 37663 Mrs. Charles Godchaux..

Apr. 18, 1933 62835 C. C. Hagermann..

Apr. 18, 1933 61849 Mrs. W. F. Henne, Transferee of W. F. Henne.

Apr. 18, 1933 55422 E. A. Mott-Smith

Apr. 18, 1933

Apr. 18, 1933 55882 Niles Fire Brick Co..

Apr. 18, 1933 55120 Raymond Strehlow

Apr. 18, 1933 59421 Julian M. Bassett. 60972 Colbert Coldwell.

Apr. 19, 1933 52827 M. P. Erwin.

Apr. 19, 1933 52826 Mrs. M. P. Erwin.

Apr. 19, 1933 45760 Estate of William Ratcliffe Irby, Canal Bank and Trust

Apr. 19, 1933 Co., Executor.

Apr. 19, 1933 68320 Stanley S. Kresge

Apr. 19, 1933 61942 Estate of Thomas J. Ryan, City Bank Farmers Trust Co.,

et al., Executors. 66181

Apr. 19, 1933 Edward A. Sachs.

Apr. 19, 1933 58072 Thun Investment Co. 65958 Sadie D. Billion..

Apr. 19, 1933 54102 Theodore Boettger.

Apr. 20, 1933 54103 Theodore Boettger, Trust, Wendell J. Wright, et al.,

Apr. 20, 1933 Trustees. 62102 A. Smith Bowman.

Apr. 20, 1933 62103 Katherine DeLong Bowman.

Apr. 20, 1933 56283 John F. Braun....

Apr. 20, 1933 521561

Apr. 20, 1933 52157) A. M. Byers Co..

Apr. 20, 1933 62924 Estate of Mary E. Carey .. 47678 Cleveland Quarries Co., Formerly Cleveland Stone Co.,

Apr. 20, 1933 Transferee of Indiana Quarries Co., et al jeu. 51096 Hursey Transportation Co.

Apr. 20, 1933 67580 Xavier A. Kramer.

Apr. 20, 1933

-UU 62318 Lester Piano Co.

Apr. 20, 1933 530667

Apr. 20, 1933 62232 Morey Mining Co.

Apr. 20, 1933 557461 67527 Wyatt Lumber Co...

Apr. 20, 1933 51518 Wyatt Lumber Co., Ltd. 64612 Elizabeth Zentler..

Apr. 20, 1933 61566 J. U. Addenbrook's Sons, Inc.

Apr. 20, 1933 60409 Wyatt H. Allen -

Apr. 21, 1933

Apr. 21, 1933

« PreviousContinue »