Page images
PDF
EPUB

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
64804 Frederick L. Parker..

Mar. 31, 1933
61976 Sidney Stein--

Apr. 5, 1933
42342 Roessler and Hasslacher Chemical Co., Formerly Niagara
Electro Chemical Co.

Apr. 7, 1933
57776 Frank M. Firor.

Apr. 10, 1933
48232 Frederick L. Parker..

Apr. 12, 1933
34389 Black Gold Producing Co., Transferee of Newblock Oil
Co.--

Apr. 24, 1933
67747 J. Starr Anderson..

Apr. 25, 1933
48828 Addressograph Co., of Delaware, Transferee of Illinois
Addressograph Manufacturing Co...

Apr. 26, 1933
48829 Addressograph International Corporation, Transferee of
Illinois Addressograph Manufacturing Co.-

Apr. 26, 1933
66687 Birtwell Stafford..

Apr. 28, 1933
PROCEEDINGS DISPOSED OF UPON ADMISSION OF ERROR BY

COMMISSIONER.

48958 Mississippi Valley Oil and Gas Co.---

N 2, 1932
53769 Mrs. J. K. Findley -

Nov. 22, 1932
PROCEEDINGS DISPOSED OF UPON STIPULATION AS TO DEFI-

CIENCY DUE.

et al.,

43380 Board of Trade Building, Inc.'_
41692 Apex Motor Fuel Co...

Aug. 22, 1929
40905 Florida Power and Light Co., Transferee of Southern

Sept. 17, 1929
Utilities Co..
40037 H. G. Fischer and Co.1.

Oct. 30. 1929
42065 Berghoff Products Co.'

Nov. 27, 1929
40110 C. L. Claflin'

May 22, 1930
36673 A. J. Lampert, Transferee of Lampert Lumber Co.!.

June 4, 1930
36671

June 4, 1930
H. H. Lampert, Transferee of Lampert Lumber Co.'.
36672 Jacob Lampert, Transferee of Lampert Lumber Co.?..

June 4, 1930
36670 L. Lampert, Jr., Transferee of Lampert Lumber Co.'.

June 4, 1930
36669 L. Lampert, Sr., Transferee of Lampert Lumber Co.'.

June 4, 1930
41534 Margaretha Franze 1

June 4, 1930
37568 Estate of P. H. Hanes, Wachovia Bank and Trust Co.,

Jan. 31, 1931
Executors
43313 Ocean Boulevard Realty Co.1

Jan. 31, 1931
44933 Reese Drilling Co.'.

Jan. 31, 1931
43314 Standard Paper Co.1.

Jan. 31, 1931
54108 Estate of Louis A. Loew 1

Jan. 31, 1931
50005 Thomson Trust No. 7, First National Bank of Santa Ana,

Dec. 30, 1931
Trustee 1
57724 American Chicle Co.--

Sept. 10, 1932
43881

Nov. 1, 1932
Estate of John C. Browne, Fidelity-Philadelphia Trust

Co., Trustee
50352 Gore Estate Corporation..

Nov. 1, 1932
50071 Greensboro Full Fashioned Hosiery Mills, Inc.-

Nov. 1, 1932
35431 Newport Co., Transferee of Newport Mining Co...

Nov. 1, 1932
50078 Estate of Jens Sillasen, A. L. Searle, Administrator..

Nov. 1, 1932
49420 G. Henry Stetson..

Nov. 1, 1932

Nov. 1, 1932
57763 Utley Paint Co.
41134 West Brothers Brick Co.

Nov. 1, 1932
63386 White's Inc.--

Nov. 1, 1932
35511 Youngstown Sheet and Tube Co., Transferee of Steel and

Nov. 1, 1932
Tube Co., of America, et al.,
56734 Thomas W. Brahany -

Nov. 1, 1932
52866 Samuel Brooks..
49954 Estate of Alice Rawle Geyelin, Fidelity-Philadelphia

Trust Co., et al., Executors..
49628 Oscar M. Heckscher..
48141 Estate of Charles H. McKenna.
1 Omitted from previous volume.

[ocr errors]

Nov. 2, 1932
Nov. 2, 1932

Nov. 2, 1932
Nov. 2, 1932
Nov. 2, 1932

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 49491 Fred C. Macy

Nov. 2, 1932 52930 Marmon Motor Car Co..

Nov. 2, 1932 55865 Paul Mausolff..

Nov. 2, 1932 52179 Monmouth Title and Mortgage Guaranty Co--- Nov. 2, 1932 50116) Penn Federal Corporation. 61214)

Nov. 2, 1932 46124 C. L. Powell ---

Nov. 2, 1932 50026 J. Leonard Repologle

Nov. 2, 1932 50237 Beverly E. Seaver, Transferee of United Electric Co., of St. Joseph County

Nov. 2, 1932 50236 Edgar Seaver, Transferee of United Electric Co., of St. Joseph County..

Nov. 2, 1932 49724 Herbert F. Seaver, Transferee of United Electric Co., of St. Joseph County

Nov. 2, 1932 50295 William Sharrock, Transferee of William Sharrock Co., Nov. 2, 1932 50294 William Sharrock and Co...

Nov. 2, 1932 64548 L. T. Stevenson..

Nov. 2, 1932 54601 Charles N. Teetor..

Nov. 2, 1932 54603 Donald H. Teetor..

Nov. 1932 54602 Elizabeth S. Teetor.

Nov. 2, 1932 54595 Harriet N. Teetor...

Nov. 2, 1932 54597 Herman C. Teetor..

Nov. 2, 1932 54604 Hilda J. Teetor.

Nov. 2, 1932 54600 Leora E. Teetor.

Nov. 2, 1932 54596 Lothair Teetor.

Nov. 2, 1932 54598 Estate of Lucile A. Teetor.

Nov. 2, 1932 54599 Macy 0. Teetor...

Nov. 2, 1932 56733 Eugene E. Thompson.

Nov. 2, 1932 49917 William E. Wiener, Inc.

Nov. 2, 1932 51837 American Dock Co..

Nov. 3, 1932 66861 Harriet T. Barber..

Nov. 3, 1932 51551 Estate of George Bullock, Charles K. Beekman, et al., Executors..

Nov. 3, 1932 40336 A. S. Cameron Steam Pump Works

Nov. 3, 1932 48267 Estate of Florence Earle Coates, Pennsylvania Co., for

Insurances on Lives and Granting Annuities, Executor. Nov. 3, 1932 522601 52261) Federal Oil Corporation...

Nov. 3, 1932 65028 Estate of Matthew C. Griffin, Nicholas E. Betjeman, Executor--

Nov. 3, 1932 519741

G. Allan Hancock.... 56294)

Nov. 3, 1932 56637 Alcan Hirsch...

Nov. 3, 1932 54547 James M. Hoyt.

Nov. 3, 1932 40335 Ingersoll-Rand Co.

Nov. 3, 1932 40343 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of California.

Nov. 3, 1932 40344 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of Colorado.

Nov. 3, 1932 40342 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of Illinois -

Nov. 3, 1932 40339 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of New England.

Nov. 3, 1932 40341 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of Texas ..

Nov. 3, 1932 40340 Ingersoll-Rand Drill Co...

Nov. 3, 1932 40338 Ingersoll-Sergeant Drill Co...

Nov. 3, 1932 51397 Gustav Lindenthal.

Nov. 3, 1932 40337 Lopatcong Water Co...

Nov. 3, 1932 49549 Charles J. Mcllvain, Jr.

Nov. 3, 1932 49869 Estate of Arthur J. Mace, Charles E. Watson, et al., Executors..

Nov. 3, 1932 47347 Harry L. Ogg

Nov. 3, 1932 49548 Whitney Smith.

Nov. 3, 1932 62031 Spang and Co., Transferee of Litzinger Oil Trust. Nov. 3, 1932 52173 Edward Grant Sparrow..

Nov. 3, 1932 52172 Margaret B. Sparrow.

Nov. 3, 1932 52895 United States Realty Associates, Inc.

Nov. 3, 1932 44135 Estate of Artemas "Ward, Irving Trust Co., Formerly

American Exchange-Irving Trust Co., Executor.--- Nov. 3, 1932

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 49307 Welfare Loan Society of Richmond, Indiana...

Nov. 3, 1932 54367 Katherine Decker Winton.--.

Nov. 3, 1932 59962 Woodlawn Cemetery Association...

Nov. 3, 1932 39552 A. S. Cameron Steam Pump Works.

Nov. 4, 1932 63998 Commercial Trust Co...

Nov. 4, 1932 39518 Ingersoll-Rand Co...

Nov. 4, 1932 39548 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of California.

Nov. 4, 1932 39553 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of Colorado.

Nov. 4, 1932 39546 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of Illinois..

Nov. 4, 1932 39551 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of New England.

Nov. 4, 1932 39547 Ingersoll-Rand Co., of Texas..

Nov. 4, 1932 39550 Ingersoll-Rand Drill Co.--.

Nov. 4, 1932 39549 Ingersoll-Sergeant Drill Co..

Nov. 4, 1932 39520 Lopatcong Water Co..

Nov. 4, 1932 39519 Painted Post Development Co...

Nov. 4, 1932 42373 Estate of Leo Steinfeld, Estelle S. Hutzler, Executrix.-. Nov. 4, 1932 50761 California Petroleum Corporation, Formerly Northern Star Oil and Refining Co.-

Nov. 5, 1932 50593 Chicago Portrait Co..

Nov. 5, 1932 55764 H. H. Ferguson...

Nov. 5, 1932 493051 56058) Knickerbocker Insurance Co., of New York.

Nov. 5, 1932 55761 Charles Levis..

Nov. 5, 1932 55765 George M. Levis

Nov. 5, 1932 55762 Estate of Hattie M. Levis.

Nov. 5, 1932 55760 John M. Levis...

Nov. 5, 1932 55759 John Preston Levis.

Nov. 5, 1932 55766 Nelson Levis.-

Nov. 5, 1932 55763 R. H. Levis

Nov. 5, 1932 52140 Estate of James McDonald, Fulton Trust Co., of New York, et al., Trustees..

Nov. 5, 1932 58215 Clifton L. Sherman..

Nov. 5, 1932 48783 Margaret A. Sparrow-

Nov. 5, 1932 35559 American Hair Felt Co.

Nov. 7, 1932 44592 Estate of Caroline L. Bogert.

Nov. 7, 1932 48923 Citizens Finance Co...

Nov. 7, 1932 509901 50991 William C. Durant..

Nov. 7, 1932 63308 George H. Fritz...

Nov. 7, 1932 527531 527545 John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Co.---

Nov. 7, 1932 51158 Estate of Minnie Hayman, Alfred L. Rose, Executor.

Nov. 7, 1932 50557 Estate of Clyde E. Hutchinson..

Nov. 7, 1932 527401 61059) Ideal Shoe Manufacturing Co..

-- Nov. 7, 1932 65853 William B. Kip----

Nov. 7, 1932 50173 59044) Leeds and Northrup Co.---

Nov. 7, 1932 66982 49948

Louisville Cement Co..... 50293

Nov. 7, 1932 28187| Estate of James McDonald, Fulton Trust Co., of New 35490 York, et al., Executors and Trustees.. 425321 Estate of James McDonald, Fulton Trust Co., of New 45256) York, et al., Trustees -60501 Clarence E. Miller. 63657 Frank Nitto.... 49720 John W. Powers.. 51811 Lee Rosenberg, 62599 Edward H. Shelley 48782) Estate of Edward W. Sparrow, John C. Vedder, et al., 58465) Trustees. 61191 Texas Co., Transferee of Oak Ridge Oil Co.61190 Texas Co., Transferee of Santa Paula Oil Co.. 57212 Transportation Mutual Insurance Co....

-- Nov. 7, 1932

Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932

Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov, 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932

iii

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
52106 United Color and Pigment Co.

Nov. 7, 1932
65188 Estate of John L. Cadwalader, Edward J. Hancy, Trustee
for Hester G. Bartol, Trust.

Nov. 8, 1932
57770 Emily H. Dalzell.

Nov. 8, 1932
58337 Frank Graves Sash, Door and Mill Co.-.

Nov. 8, 1932
55333 Halsey Realty Co.---

Nov. 8, 1932
452127
49625) Curtis B. Johnson Corporation..

Nov. 8, 1932
59145)
50964 Miner S. Keeler..

Nov. 8, 1932
58610 Leath Furniture Co.

Nov. 8, 1932
54110 Mississippi Valley Power Co..

Nov. 8, 1932
62989 Estate of Eleanor D. Pusey, Alfred C. Frodel, Adminis-
trator..

Nov. 8, 1932
57378 Richard Trust, C. C. Richard, Trustee.

Nov. 8, 1932
49603 Richard Trust, 0. K. Richard, Trustee.

Nov. 8, 1932
50523 Estate of Elizabeth Stegmeyer, Daniel P. Cassidy,
Executor.

Nov. 8, 1932
49132 George W. Stowers and Wife, Shepherd F. Stowers--- Nov. 8, 1932
50398 Texas Co., Formerly California Petroleum

Corporation of
California, Transferee of American Petroleum Co.,
et al.--

Nov. 8, 1932
60131 Texas Co., of Los Angeles, Transferee of California Gaso-
line Co.

Nov. 8, 1932
56295 William Ziegler, Jr.

Nov. 8, 1932
52057 Atlas Powder Co..

Nov. 9, 1932
63091 Fred B. Dalzell..

Nov. 9, 1932
63090 G. Howland Dalzell.

Nov. 9, 1932
46126 Fych Oil and Gas Co.

Nov. 9, 1932
51490 W. S. Gilman..

Nov. 9, 1932
56732 B. Ogle Harper..

Nov. 9, 1932
59779 Jessie List Hazlett.--

Nov. 9, 1932
51641 Highland Hospital, Inc.

Nov. 9, 1932
65983 A. Hollander and Son, Inc.,

Nov. 9, 1932
56102 Charles H. Jones..

Nov. 9, 1932
56104 Louise E. Jones..

Nov. 9, 1932
56103 Estate of Mary E. Jones, Rosalie Jones Dill, et al.,
Executors.

Nov. 9, 1932
26615 B. Kuppenheimer and Co.

Nov. 9, 1932
65295 E. J. Little.--

Nov. 9, 1932
43189 Merchants Property Co.

1932
57481 George C. Miller.

Nov. 9, 1932
50043 Moulton Mining Co-

Nov. 9, 1932
63350 Lucy S. Rantoul.

Nov. 9, 1932
56989 William Richman.

Nov. 9, 1932
66100 Edward C. Robinson.

Nov. 9, 1932
49958 Sears, Roebuck and Co-

Nov. 9, 1932
56814 Ventura Consolidated Oil Fields

Noy. 9, 1932
52650 Benjamin H. Warder, Trust, American Security and
Trust Co., Trustee..

Nov. 9, 1932
50573 Samuel T. Weil...

Nov. 9, 1932
56378 Estate of William Ziegler.

Nov. 9, 1932
48821 Isidore H. Abraham..

Nov. 10, 1932
54417 Alvin J. Beller...

Nov. 10, 1932
52196 Harold C. Bickford..

Nov. 10, 1932
5214
George L. Carter --

Nov. 10, 1932
57027 Castle and Doyle, Inc.

Nov. 10, 1932
59384 Estate of Frances H. Clapp, Boston Safe Deposit and
Trust Co., et al., Executors.-

Nov. 10, 1932
50660 County Realty Co-

Nov. 10, 1932
54838 Marie T. Delano.

Nov. 10, 1932
51838 Delawan Co...

Nov. 10, 1932
50662 Eastern Land Corporation.

Nov. 10, 1932
50677 Eastern Utilities Investing Corporation, Formerly East-

ern Utilities Preferred Holding Corporation, Formerly
Pennsylvania Electric Corporation

Nov. 10, 1932

Nov. 9,

[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 50664 Erie Lighting Co--

Nov. 10, 1932 50666 Erie Lighting Co., Transferee of Home Heating Co... Nov. 10, 1932 50182 George E. Fahys..

Nov. 10, 1932 44078 Fych Oil and Gas Co.

Nov. 10, 1932 51274 Koppers Co. (Delaware)

Nov. 10, 1932 52584 Rae Levinson..

Nov. 10, 1932 51208 Walter W. Marting, Sr.

Nov. 10, 1932 50492 Midland Oil Co..

Nov. 10, 1932 33390 John B. Orr..

Nov. 10, 1932 50672 Penelec Coal Corporation.

Nov. 10, 1932 50665 Penelec Water Co., Transferee of Findlay Run Water Supply Co.

-- Nov. 10, 1932 50661 Pennsylvania Electric Co., Transferee of Clarendon Electric Light and Power Co.-

-- Nov. 10, 1932 50671 Pennsylvania Electric Co., Formerly Northwestern Electric Service Co., of Pennsylvania

Nov. 10, 1932 50674 Pennsylvania Electric Co., Formerly Penn Public Service Corporation.

Nov. 10, 1932 50675 Pennsylvania Electric Co., Transferee of Pine Grove Electric Light and Power Co.---

Nov. 10, 1932 50673 Pennsylvania Electric Co., Transferee of Sheffield Electric Light and Power Co.--.

Nov. 10, 1932 60149 Republic Creosoting Co...

Nov. 10, 1932 54416 Albert H. Schmidt

Nov. 10, 1932 54415 Mary R. Schmidt.

Nov. 10, 1932 49813 Sears, Roebuck and Co.

Nov. 10, 1932 54912 Rufus S. Tucker.

Nov. 10, 1932 50759 Warren Street Railway Co.

Nov. 10, 1932 58405 Yankee Cake Co.--.

Nov. 10, 1932 28567 F. 0. Ball..

Nov. 11, 1932 41752 Samuel E. Berman.

Nov. 11, 1932 50174 Frank J. Campbell.

Nov. 11, 1932 558777 63335 George L. Carter..

Nov. 11, 1932 405907 54247) Chicago Portrait Co.....

Nov. 11, 1932 66905 Mary A. Donoghue.-

Nov. 11, 1932 39442 Electric Household Utilities Corporation, Formerly Hurley Machine Co.-

Nov. 11, 1932 40800 Eleanor G. Gray

Nov. 11, 1932 40799 Humphrey S. Gray

Nov. 11, 1932 36056 Matilda V. Grindley -

Nov. 11, 1932 53789 James Hale.--

Nov. 11, 1932 45370 Olympia Improvement Corporation

Nov. 11, 1932 44199 Emil Stern.

Nov. 11, 1932 43576 George 0. Tackels.

Nov. 11, 1932 52392 Tehmescal Oil Co., O. B. Reed, et al., Trustees

Nov. 11, 1932 54160 Twenty-Nine Washington Square, Inc..

Nov. 11, 1932 41284 Frank B. Wallace..

Nov. 11, 1932 59862 Alexander Stewart Lumber Co...

Nov. 12, 1932 60211 American Public Service Securities Corporation, Formerly Public Service Securities Corporation..

Nov. 12, 1932 65556 Stephen Baker.

Nov. 12, 1932 60001 Bancamerica-Blair Corporation, Formerly Bancamerica Corporation.

Nov. 12, 1932 60000 Bank of America National Association..

Nov. 12, 1932 60002 Bank of America Safe Deposit Co..

Nov. 12, 1932 49381 George L. Carter.

Nov. 12, 1932 62666 Chicago Portrait Co..

Nov. 12, 1932 57456 Helen M. Cunningham.

Nov. 12, 1932 63081 El Dorado Refining Co..

Nov. 12, 1932 51671 Frank Herbert Eldredge

Nov. 12, 1932 53264 Herman Elenbogen..

Nov. 12, 1932 64227 Farmers State Bank.

Nov. 12, 1932 63967 Fire Companies Building Corporation.

Nov. 12, 1932

[ocr errors]
« PreviousContinue »