Page images
PDF
EPUB

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 55493 Jarecki Manufacturing Co...

Jan. 24, 1933 52550 Cordova-Union Oil Corporation.

Jan. 25, 1933 51078 Duke Power Co., et al.

Jan. 28, 1933 53340 William I. Walter..

Jan. 28, 1933 45915 Mitchell-Greer Co.

Feb. 1, 1933 22610 Power Specialty Co..

Feb. 16, 1933 68451 Landor Corporation.

Feb. 18, 1933 57134 Fannie E. Swinnerton, Trust, Edward D. Untermyer, Trustee, and Fannie E. Swinnerton.-

Feb. 20, 1933 69096 Abram K. Wright ---

Feb. 20, 1933 153591 40652)

Peninsular Stove Co., Detroit Trust Co., Receiver.----- Feb. 23, 1933 57432 Fannie E. Swinnerton, Trust, Edward D. Untermyer, Trustee, and Fannie E. Swinnerton.

Feb. 23, 1933 57504 Duke Power Co., et al.

Feb. 25, 1933 47586 New York Coal Co.-

Feb. 28, 1933 52405 William Weisman..

Mar. 8, 1933 69309 Arthur H. Ballard, Inc.-

Mar. 13, 1933 69102 Fidelity Mortgage Co., of Alabama, Transferee of Fidelity Mortgage Co., of Alabama

Mar. 13, 1933 69101 Fidelity Mortgage Co., of Alabama, Transferee of Mortgage Bond and Securities Corporation.

Mar. 13, 1933 69316 United Automobile Insurance Co.--

Mar. 13, 1933 31356 Chicago Mill and Lumber Co.--

Mar. 14, 1933 55814 Lawrence Stone and Gravel Co..

Mar. 17, 1933 39644 Valley Natural Gas Co.--

Mar. 22, 1933 47194 Florence I. Albright

Mar. 23, 1933 44034 Drury Inlet Timber Co.

Mar. 24, 1933 69634 Edmund J. Burns..

Mar. 31, 1933 45257 D. B. Scully Syrup Co.-

Apr. 3, 1933 61257 East St. Louis Daily Journal.

Apr. 15, 1933 64361 Estate of Blanche Joske, F. G. Oppenheimer, Executor.. Apr. 15, 1933 55150 Isaac Barnett...

Apr. 21, 1933 69635 William J. Burns.-

Apr. 28, 1933 59228 Glens Run Coal Co., Central United National Bank, et al., Trustees.

Apr. 29, 1933 (B) Proceedings Not Filed Within Statutory Period.

Nov. 2, 1932
Nov. 2, 1932
Nov. 2, 1932

Nov. 2, 1932

67734 Charles A. Bodine..
66294 Amos T. Dwight.
66296 Frederick Dwight.
66297 Estate of Frederick A. Dwight, Henry R. Dwight, et al.,

Trustees for Amos T. Dwight--
66299 Estate of Frederick A. Dwight, Henry R. Dwight, et al.,

Nov. 2, 1932

Trustees for Antoinette Dwight.. 66298 Estate of Frederick A. Dwight, Henry R. Dwight, et al.,

Trustees for Grace Dwight Gibb.. 66295 Henry R. Dwight.. 67349 B. H. Uhrich.. 67350 Helen M. Uhrich. 67351 0. W. Uhrich. 51896 Weekley Oil Corporation... 66310 John Adikes... 67610 Country Club District, Inc.67756 Orbon Stove Co... 65079 Garet E. Winants... 67195 American Automobile Owners Association.. 67836 General Drop Forge Co.. 67260 Isaac Steinbook. 67519 Waterside Milling Co... 67961 W. L. Alston.. 68045 Dahlberg and Co.-68168 Molasses Distributors Corporation.. 67496 M. Rosenberg and Sons, Inc.

Nov. 2, 1932 Nov. 2, 1932 Nov. 2, 1932 Nov. 2, 1932 Nov. 2, 1932 Nov. 5, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 7, 1932 Nov. 8, 1932 Nov. 12, 1932 Nov. 21, 1932 Nov. 21, 1932 Nov. 30, 1932 Nov. 30, 1932 Nov. 30, 1932 Nov. 30, 1932

iii.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 67910 Richmond Irrigation Co.-

Dec.

5, 1932 67609 Francis N. Smith.

Dec. 13, 1932 67778 B. H. Uhrich...

Dec. 13, 1932 67779 Helen M. Uhrich.

Dec. 13, 1932 67777 0. W. Uhrich.-

Dec. 13, 1932 68211 Estate of Alice McComb Jones..

Dec. 15, 1932 68050 Acme Coal and Land Co.

Dec. 30, 1932 67978 Edward J. Heitzeberg

Dec. 30, 1932 68393 A. H. Wyers.

Jan. 7, 1933 68485 Henry C. Brummel..

Jan. 13, 1933 68577 J. D. Kitrell.-

Jan. 13, 1933 69055 Mrs. Robert E. Curry, Sr.

Feb. 20, 1933 68985 Kennedy Co.-

Feb. 20, 1933 68652 H. S. McCurry.

Feb. 20, 1933 67769 Tiffin Business University

Feb. 21, 1933 68457 Estate of Harry Defer-

Feb. 27, 1933 69144 Charles W. Clark..

Mar. 9, 1933 68996 Title Guarantee and Trust Co.

Mar. 9, 1933 68993 C. M. Holtzinger

Mar. 11, 1933 68808 Estate of Nettie D. Lasker..

Mar. 11, 1933 69577 Estate of Mary L. Woodbury, Daniel F. Altland, Administrator.

Mar. 13, 1933 69210 Barozzi Drying Machine Co..

Mar. 15, 1933 69612 Ohio Building Realty Co---

Mar. 27, 1933 69575 Estate of Henry L. Bowles, Union Trust Co., et al, Executors.

Mar. 31, 1933 69722 Fidelity Security Co---

Mar. 31, 1933 68809 Lake County Printing and Publishing Co.

Mar. 31, 1933 70025 Thomas D. Nolan.--

Mar. 31, 1933 68923 Cuba Railroad Co.--

Apr. 26, 1933 69702 Hartford-Empire Co.

Apr. 26, 1933 70089 Charles F. Conley and Wife.

Apr. 28, 1933 69910 Grover Joyce-

Apr. 28, 1933 69131 Ripple Realty Co., Peekskill Theatre, Inc.

Apr. 28, 1933 70642 Standard Register Co.

Apr. 28, 1933 69925 United States Electric Manufacturing Co.

Apr. 28, 1933 69928 Rollen J. Windrow..

Apr. 28, 1933 69929 Mrs. Rollen J. Windrow..

Apr. 28, 1933 69822 J. M. Gallagher, Sr...

Apr. 29, 1933 69592 C. N. Hilton.

Apr. 29, 1933 69591 Mary B. Hilton.

Apr. 29, 1933 70224 Charles D. Pierce.

Apr. 29, 1933 70022 Western Power, Light & Telephone Co., Robert L. Tudor, et al, Receivers...

Apr. 29, 1933 (C) Proceedings Involving Tates Paid. 46938 Mrs. A. H. Murchison..

Dec. 8, 1932 46707 J. T. Harrell...

Dec. 20, 1932 46728 Mrs. J. T. Harrell..

Dec. 20, 1932 (D) Proceedings Dismissed Under Section 282 (a), Revenue Act of 1926. 67438 B. E. Nickoll..

Dec. 13, 1932 69985 James W. Hellman..

Mar. 31, 1933 58325 Allerton Corporation..

Apr. 11, 1933 (E) Proceedings Involving Taxes Not Within Jurisdiction. • 68484 West Plains Telephone Co----

Jan. 21, 1933 PROCEEDINGS DISMISSED UNDER RULE 26. 68912 Philip E. Frank..

Feb. 7, 1933 68911 George Mordecai.

Mar.

6, 1933 69313 Isidor Artsis..

Mar. 22, 1933 Nov. 2, 1932 49808 Charles D. Reohr..

[ocr errors]

Bi i

[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 69017 Stella Glover, Transferee of Home Telephone Co.----- Mar. 31, 1933 69016 George Knox, Transferee of Home Telephone Co.-- Mar. 31, 1933 69014 Maggie Knox, Transferee of Home Telephone Co... Mar. 31, 1933 69015 Mary Knox, Transferee of Home Telephone Co.

Mar. 31, 1933 -70626 Wingert Pottery Co.-

Apr. 14, 1933 PROCEEDINGS DISMISSED UNDER RULE 29. 43891 Pat Johnston 1

Nov. 17, 1930 37298 Detroit National Bedding Co..

Oct. 21, 1931 51618 Bruce Dodson..

Nov. 1, 1932 63031 Al Hattenbach.

Nov. 1, 1932 50503 Henry Mandel.

Nov. 1, 1932 67480 1. H. Nakdimens

Nov. 1, 1932 61369 H. J. Ruesch Machine Co...

Nov. 1, 1932 49018 L. M. Bernstein..

Nov. 2, 1932 48968 Citizens Gas and Fuel Co..

Nov. 2, 1932 47727 H. L. Clark and Sons, Inc.

Nov. 2, 1932 60009 Franklin Trust Co. of Philadelphia.

Nov. 2, 1932 55295 Estate of Mrs. 0. A. Green, Myrtle Chambers, Heir-atlaw..

Nov. 2, 1932 50072 La Presna, Inc.--

Nov. 2, 1932 41452 Liberty Coal and Coke Co...

Nov. 2, 1932 58385 Edith C. Mathews..

Nov. 2, 1932 49927 Renard Linoleum and Rug Co...

Nov. 2, 1932 49570 Sawyer Brothers, Inc.

Nov. 2, 1932 33461 Samuel Singer and Wife.

Nov. 2, 1932 48911 Edward J. Weinberg

Nov. 2, 1932 59348 David Armstrong

Nov. 3, 1932 47862 Estate of Rollin B. Ballard, Sara G. H. Ballard, Beneficiary

Nov. 3, 1932 52789 Herman B. Gottlieb and Co.

Nov. 3, 1932 65165 Municipal Bank and Trust Co..

Nov. 3, 1932 62927 E. S. Parker, Jr.

Nov. 3, 1932 39675 Estate of Frank L. Place.

Nov. 3, 1932 40550 C. F. Rogers --

Nov. 3, 1932 50426 E. H. Rollins and Sons.

Nov. 3, 1932 49525 Seltzer-Round Co.-

Nov. 3, 1932 63252 Julius C. Smith..

Nov. 3, 1932 62958 W. E. White.

Nov. 3, 1932 58440 Aetna Securities Co..

Nov. 4, 1932 48990 Donald C. Caddagan

Nov. 4, 1932 51751 William Ainslie Colston..

Nov. 4, 1932 51972 Marion Harris...

Nov. 4, 1932 48907 Lyon and Wilson, Inc.

Nov. 4, 1932 51746 Register Life Insurance Co. -59194 Aetna Securities Co.-50792 Art Metals Works, Inc.. 50611 Newton E. Blanchard. 50618 Gaston Drake.. 58386 Honeywood Realty Co..--50778 Hygrade Eagle Corrugated Paper Products Corporation. Nov. 5, 1932 52138 Mississippi Valley Life Insurance Co--52118 Walter Edward Parker.... 50585 Estate of Thomas S. Price, Lillian Price Stubbs, Admin- Nov. 5, 1932

istratrix. 50290 Estate of Edward Adam Bardol.. (55253 W. Y. Cocken, Jr.. 50271 Eight Twenty Six Broadway Corporation.49177 Estate of James M. Farrell, Guaranty Trust Co., Admin- Nov. 7, 1932

istrator. 53862 Freestone Telephone Co.--1 Omitted from previous volume.

1 1 1 1 1

iiii

Nov. 4, 1932
Nov. 5, 1932
Noy. 5, 1932
Noy. 5, 1932
Nov. 5, 1932
Nov. 5, 1932

Nov. 5, 1932
Nov. 5, 1932

Nov. 7, 1932
Nov. 7, 1932
Nov. 7, 1932

Nov. 7, 1932

[ocr errors]

Docket No.
Title.

Date. 49910 Estate of Morris Joseph, Harry M. Fisher, et al., Exec- Nov. 7, 1932

utors. 56082 Conrad Kipp-

Nov. 7, 1932 45149 G. T. McGregor.

Nov. 7, 1932 51091 Metropolitan Properties Corporation.

Nov. 7, 1932 49104 Herbert P. Wilson, Trustee of Estate of Seventeen East Nov. 7, 1932

Eighty-Ninth Street Corporation. 56578 Schuyler J. Bergen --

Nov. 8, 1932 59181 Estate of Ericsson F. Bushnell..

Nov. 8, 1932 48929 Charles Chirnside, Transferee of Midas Carbon Co.. Nov. 8, 1932 48652 T. E. Dimick, Transferee of Midas Carbon Co.--- Nov. 8, 1932 56583 John C. Duncan

Nov. 8, 1932 51030 Arthur B. Harris..

Nov. 8, 1932 56577 James M. Hutton.

Nov. 8, 1932 56384 J. M. Hutton, Jr.

Nov. 8, 1932 56580 W. D. Hutton.

Nov. 8, 1932 56382 Edward E. Matre

Nov. 8, 1932 48651 G. D. Miller, Transferee of Midas Carbon Co..

Nov. 8, 1932 49295 Parker, Nye and Tracy Co.

Nov. 8, 1932 56579 Wallace Scott..

Nov. 8, 1932 49132 George W. Stowers and Wife, Shepherd F. Stowers.-- Nov. 8, 1932 56581 Estate of Philip C. Swing, James M. Hutton, Executor.. Nov. 8, 1932 50957 Mike Citarella...

Nov. 9, 1932 48653 G. H. Dimick, Transferee of Midas Carbon Co..

Nov. 9, 1932 54750 Acme Development and Investment Co.--

Nov. 10, 1932 54751 City Development Co.

Nov. 10, 1932 63342 Estate of William F. Cochrane, Harriman National Bank Nov. 10, 1932

and Trust Co., Executor. 57202 William S. Knudsen..

Nov. 10, 1932 56738 Alfred W. Meldon.

Nov. 10, 1932 51331 Blythewood, Inc.

Nov. 11, 1932 47913 Capital Land Corporation.

Nov. 11, 1932 44942 Patrick T. Harmon..

Nov. 11, 1932 51218 Alfred H. Light

Nov. 11, 1932 55372 John C. Platt...

Nov. 11, 1932 54563 Louis Reich.-

Nov. 11, 1932 54565 Moritz Rothenberger.

Nov. 11, 1932 54564 Jerome B. Sullivan...

Nov. 11, 1932 37838 American Elevator and Storage Co.,

Nov. 12, 1932 50595 Alexander Blacklock..

Nov. 12, 1932 50597 James J. Cullen..

Nov. 12, 1932 48959 Arthur S. Gerson..

Nov. 12, 1932 51313 Estate of B. B. Megargee, Grant L. Bell, et al., Executors Nov. 12, 1932 40345 O'Neill Engineering Co.

Nov. 12, 1932 54562 Harry B. Van Allen..

Nov. 12, 1932 55241 Moses Spatt..-

Nov. 14, 1932 38397 George E. Failing

Nov. 16, 1932 33766 E. D. Fitzgerald.

Nov. 16, 1932 46114 Estate of William H. Meyer..

Nov. 16, 1932 19121 National Machine Products Co.

Nov. 16, 1932 502111 James Feeney --

Nov. 17, 1932 50212) 49351 Fidelity Bond and Mortgage Co.

Nov. 17, 1932 42090 Gerson Jewelry Co--

Nov. 17, 1932 60644 Estate of George L. Hawkins..

Nov. 17, 1932 51160 Revolution Cotton Mills.-

Nov. 17, 1932 52494 0. N. Richardson.

Nov. 17, 1932 52614 Henry Doherty Silk Co...

Nov. 18, 1932 52648 Peter A. Miller...

Nov. 18, 1932 61964 Frederic W. Hume..

Nov. 19, 1932 51333 Albert P. Ternes..

Nov. 19, 1932 63077 First National Bank and Trust Co., of Ford City Nov. 21, 1932 66865 T. P. Gallagher Corporation...

Nov. 21, 1932 30205 Michigan Mortgage Investment Corporation.

Nov. 21, 1932

[ocr errors]

1932

Docket No.
Title.

Date.
52942 Estate of Margaret W. Walker, Frank A. Moorshead, et Nov. 21, 1932

al., Executors.
62458 John A. Dilliard.

Nov. 22, 1932
53769 Mrs. J. K. Findley

Nov. 22, 1932
33765 Pacific Holding Co.--

Nov. 22, 1932
52855 Sorenson and Co..

Nov. 22, 1932
52785 Charles Troll.---

Nov. 22, 1932
21517]

Provident Life Insurance Co...
32422)

Nov. 25, 1932
29449 Provident Life Insurance Co.--

Nov. 26, 1932
35493)
40158 Dayton-Goose Creek Railway Co.. ..

Nov. 30, 1932
44981
63462 J. B. Hartsell.

Nov. 30, 1932
53630 Metropolitan Properties Corporation .

Nov. 30, 1932
64852 Max Rothbard..

Nov. 30, 1932
53520 H. M. Sullivan.

Nov. 30, 1932
63813 Brunswick Home, Inc.

Dec. 3, 1932
64644 Black Rock McNeil Corporation.

Dec. 5, 1932
54008 Bridgeport Terminal Co.

Dec. 5, 1932
54153 Winston and Co..

Dec. 5, 1932
54384 Eight Twenty Six Broadway Corporation..

Dec. 7, 1932
53309 Lincoln Finance Co..

Dec. 7, 1932
64297 Clarence W. Manninga

Dec. 7, 1932
64045 Westchester Finance Co...

Dec. 7, 1932
39929 Ernest B. and Alvin G. Labadie.

Dec. 8, 1932
34271 Trorlicht-Duncker Carpet Co.-

Dec. 8, 1932
53920 G. D. Andrews..

Dec. 9, 1932
17904 Estate of Allen W. Jones..

Dec. 9, 1932
19122 National Machine Products Co.

Dec. 9, 1932
234 T. B. Hoffer, Trustee.--

Dec.
54256 Moran Operating Corporation..

Dec. 10, 1932
44960 Ira Lawley.--

Dec. 12, 1932
44959 Ruby Lawley -

Dec. 12, 1932
67587 Harold R. Boyer.--

Dec. 13, 1932
65415 Davis-Pietch and Co.-..

Dec. 13, 1932
53470 Reed B. Dawson.-

Dec. 13, 1932
54316 Gloria Textile Corporation---

Dec. 13, 9132
54431 Hartford Bond and Mortgage Co..

Dec. 13, 1932
60751 Fred C. Hyer.

Dec. 13, 1932
60639 Keystone Paper Mills Co.

Dec. 13, 1932
54200 Irvin L. Lindabury --

Dec. 13, 1932
51220 J. W. McWilliams Co..

Dec. 13, 1932
65598 Roland H. Ballou.

Dec. 14, 1932
56526 Carolyn H. Bassett-

Dec. 14, 1932
49587 Dollup Perfumery Co..

Dec. 14, 9132
64764 Finch, Pruyn and Co---

Dec. 14, 1932
65665 John Ingram
41302 Charles E. Johnson, Trust.
57521 Estate of Bernhard Mayer-
64749 J. P. Muller....
57595 George Leavenworth..
63641 New Jersey Shores Co---
66513 Claude Nolan..
66651 Estate of Jacob Henry Perkins, Morristown Trust Co.,

Substituted Administrator.
66201 Robert M. Remick.
65946 Tampa Publishing Co...
66506 Maurice Taussig---
43894 Lloyd M. Willis, Joseph Holland and Franklin B. Ver-

noy, Trustees
66305 Burton Coal Co..
64458 Joseph E. Cohen..
59196 Foxthal Realty Corporation.-
57755 Harry J. Alker, Jr..

Dec. 14, 1932
Dec. 14, 1932
Dec. 14, 1932
Dec. 14, 1932
Dec. 15, 1932
Dec. 15, 1932
Dec. 15, 1932

Dec. 15, 1932
Dec. 15, 1932
Dec. 15, 1932
Dec. 15, 1932

Dec. 15, 1932
Dec. 16, 1932
Dec. 16, 1932
Dec. 16, 1932
Dec. 17, 1932

« PreviousContinue »