Page images
PDF
EPUB

PRESIDENT,

GEORGE G. WRIGHT,

Des Moines, Iowa.

SECRETARY,

EDWARD OTIS HINKLEY,

215, North Charles Street, Baltimore, Maryland.

TREASURER,

FRANCIS RAWLE,

402, Walnut Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE,

Ex officio.

GEORGE G. WRIGHT, PRESIDENT,

THOMAS J. SEMMES, LAST PRESIDENT,
EDWARD OTIS HINKLEY, SECRETARY,
FRANCIS RAWLE, TREASurer.

Elected Members.

SIMEON E. BALDWIN, New Haven, Connecticut,

C. C. BONNEY, Chicago, Illinois,

GEORGE A. MERCER, Savannah, Georgia.

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]
[merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

HENRY C. SEMPLE.

M. M. COHN.

JOHNSON T. PLATT.

IGNATIUS C. GRUBB.

WILLIAM B. WEBB.

. GEORGE A. MERCER.

E. B. SHERMAN.

R. S. TAYLOR.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

. JOHN F. DUNCAN.

HIRAM P. DILLON.

E. F. TRABUE.

E. HOWARD MCCALEB.

. A. A. STROUT.

JOHN T. MASON, R.

M. F. DICKINSON, JR.

WILLIAM P. WELLS (Chairman).

HIRAM F. STEVENS.

WILLIAM H. SIMS.

SHEPARD BARCLAY.

CHARLES F. MANDERSON.

ORVILLE R. LEONARD.

JOSEPH W. FELLOWS.

CHARLES BORCHERLING.

. ROBERT D. BENEDICT.

THOMAS B. KEOGH.

EDWIN P. GREEN.

. RICHARD VAUX.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

VICE-PRESIDENTS

AND

MEMBERS OF LOCAL COUNCILS.

[ocr errors]

ALABAMA.-Vice-President, D. S. TROY.

Local Council, WALTER L. BRAGG, GAYLORD B.
CLARK, FRANK A. HALL.

ARKANSAS.-Vice-President, AUGUSTUS H. GARLAND.
Local Council, JAMES C. TAPPAN, BENJAMIN T.
DU VAL, U. M. ROSE.

CALIFORNIA.-Vice-President, CREED HAYMOND.

CONNECTICUT.-Vice-President, JULIUS B. CURTIS.

Local Council, LYMAN D. BREWSTER, WASHING-
TON F. WILLCOX, LEWIS E. STANTON.

DELAWARE.-Vice-President, GEORGE GRAY.

Local Council, ANTHONY HIGGINS, GEORGE H.
BATES, WILLARD SAULSBURY, JR.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA.-Vice-President, CHARLES W. HOFFMAN. Local Council, WM. E. EARLE, WM. B. WEBB, J. HUBLEY ASHTON, HENRY WISE GARNETT, CHARLES C. LANCASTER, NATHANIEL WILSON.

FLORIDA.-Vice-President, E. M. RANDALL.
Local Council, JOHN C. COOPER.

GEORGIA.-Vice-President, RICHARD F. LYON.

Local Council, A. O. BACON, FRANK H. MILLER,
HENRY JACKSON, P. W. MELDRIM, W. T.NEW-
MAN.

ILLINOIS.-Vice-President, THOMAS DENT.

Local Council, JAMES K. EDSALL, HARVEY B.
HURD, LYMAN TRUMBULL.

INDIANA.-Vice President, BENJAMIN HARRISON.

Local Council, ABRAM W. HENDRICKS, THOMAS F.
DAVIDSON, JOHN H. BAKER.

IOWA.-Vice President, OLIVER P. SHIRAS.

Local Council, JOHN F. DUNCOMBE, JOHN S. RUN-
NELS, FRANCIS B. DANIELS, JOSEPH G. AN-
DERSON.

KANSAS.-Vice President, GEO. R. PECK.
Local Council, L. STILLWELL.

KENTUCKY.-Vice-President,

Local Council, JAMES S. PIRTLE, B. F. BUCKNER.

LOUISIANA.-Vice-President, GUS. A. BREAUX.

Local Council, WM. W. HOWE, WM. T. HOUSTON,
BENJ. R. FORMAN, EMILE ROST.

MAINE.-Vice-President, F. A. WILSON.

Local Council, CHAS. P. STETSON, NATHAN
CLEAVES, CHARLES F. LIBBY.

MARYLAND.-Vice-President, SKIPWITH WILMER,

Local Council, CHARLES J. BONAPARTE, DAVID G.
MCINTOSH, RICHARD M. VENABLE, GEORGE
M. SHARP.

MASSACHUSETTS.-Vice-President, WILLIAM GASTON.

Local Council, L. L. SCAIFE, M. G. B. SWIFT, ALFRED
HEMENWAY, CHAS. THEO. RUSSELL, JR.

MICHIGAN.-Vice-President, THOMAS M. COOLEY.

Local Council, DON M. DICKINSON, HENRY M.
DUFFIELD, HERBERT L. BAKER, GEO. WM.
MOORE.

MINNESOTA.-Vice-President, GORDON E. COLE.

Local Council, REUBEN C. BENTON, JOHN A.
LOVELY, HIRAM F. STEVENS.

MISSISSIPPI.-Vice-President,

Local Council, JOHN D. GILLAND, CHARLES B.
HOWRY, JOSEPH E. LEIGH.

« PreviousContinue »