Page images
PDF
EPUB

VICE AND IMMORALITY.

Messrs. Jones,

Watson,
Yeakle,
Butterfield,
Rockwell,
Thomas,
Hayes.

PUBLIC BUILDINGS.

Messrs. Horter,

Heilman,
Herr,
M'Clellan,
M'Kibben,
Thomas,
Waream.

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS. Messrs. Lamon, (Philadelphia, )

Horter,
M'Neill,
Cooper,
Ermentrout,
Nagle,

Wood.
CENTENNIAL AFFAIRS.
Messrs. Anderson, (Crawf*(!,)

Jones,
Strang,
Dunkel,
Roebuck,
M'Neill,
Anderson, (Allegheny,)
Heilman,
Newmyer,
Nagle,
Yerkes,
Dill,
Bechtel,
Ermentrout,
Stanton.

NEW COUNTIES AND COUNTY

SEATS.

Messrs. Payne,

Butterfield,
M'Mullen,
Smith,
Stanton,
Rockwell,

Allen.

COMPARE BILLS. Mussrs. Winslow,

Braggins,
Cooper,
Jackson,
Colihan,
M'Kibben,
Hayes.

Members of the House of Representatives.

Philadelphia.

15th district.

JNO, E, REYBURN, R. 1st district.

HARRY HUHN, R. WM. S. DOUGLASS, R.

EDWIN MONTGOMERY, R. WM. GRAHAM, R.

16th district. 2d district.

M. V. B. CONRAD, D. JNO. E. KENNEDY, D.

17th district. JNO. HOLLAND, D.

JNO, E, FAUNCE, D. 3d district.

18th district. JAMES L. MARSHALL, D.

WM. J. RONEY, R. 4th district.

GEO, A. BAKEOVEN, R. JAS. J. MONAGHAN, D.

19th district. 5th district.

WM. RINGGOLD, R. EMILE J, PETROFF, R.

ROB'T GILLESPIE, R. 6th district.

THOMAS J. RICE, R. THEO. F. MILLER, D.

20th district. 7th district.

JNO, N. WOOD, R.
WM. H. PATTERSON, R. HARRY M. QUIRK, R.
J. GRANVILLE LEACH, R.

21st district. Sth district.

JOSEPHUS YEAKEL, R. EDW’DA. GOOI), R.

22d district. 9th district.

JOS. M, HILL, R. JACOB SPICER, D.

23d district. 10th district.

CHAS. B. SALTER, R. GEO. W. HALL, R.

21 h district. 11th district.

JAS. NEWELL, R. ALBERT CRAWFORD, D.

25th district. 12th district.

GEO, L. PALLATT, D. CHAS. R. GENTNER, D.

26th district. 13th district.

HARRY O'NEILL, R. WM. H. VOGDES, R.

JOSEPH R, SOUDER, R. 14th district.

27th district. JAS. DEVEREUX, R.

JNO. W. LEIGII. R.

Philadelphia. 28th district. FRANK FREDERICKS, R.

Adams.
E. W. STAHLE, D.
DANL GEISELMAN, D.

Allegheny.
1st district.
JNO, SWANN, D.
W. H. GRAHAM, R.
H, M, LONG, R.

20 district.
JNO. M. IRWIN, D.
G. C. SHIDLE, D.

3d district. PETER ZERN, D.

4th district.
S. F. PATTERSON, D.
JOS. HAYS, D.
JOS. M. CARSON, D.
J. R, THORNTON, D.

5th district.
B. C. CHRISTY, R.
S. P. LARGE, D.

6th district. D. J. ROGERS, D. ANDREW LARGE, D.

Armstrong. ROBERT THOMPSON, R. A. W. BELL, R.

Beaver. JOS. GRAFF, D. C. I. WENDT, R.

Bedford.
G. H, SPANG, D.
WM. KEYSER, D.

Blair.
J. C. EVERHART, D.
I. H. RAWLINS, R.

1

Bradford.
GEORGE MOSCRIP, R.
E. G. TRACY, R.
URIAH TERRY, D.

Bucks.
J. MILES JAMISON, D.
J. W. CARVER, D.
LEGRAND LEAW, D.
J. PAUL KNIGHT, R.

Butler.
A. L. CAMPBELL, R.
JOS. S. LUSK, D.

Berks.
ist district.
JACOB MILLER, D.
A. B. WANNER, D.

2d district.
A. SMITH, D.
B. E. DRY,ʻD.
JOSEPH B. CONRAD, D.
NICHOLAS ANDRE, D.

Cambria. JOHN HANNAN, D. JOHN BUCK, D.

Cameron. JNO. W. PHELPS, R.

Carbon. JAMES A. HARVEY, D. A. J. DURLING, D.

Centre.
S. T. SHUGERT, D.
W. K. ALEXANDER, D.

Chester.
E. W. BAILY, R.
P. G. CAREY, R.
GEO. F. SMITH, R.
JOHN P. EDGE, R.

Clarion. MARTIN WILLIAMS, D. J. H. WILSON, D.

Clearfield. W.R. IIARTSHORNE, D.

Clinton.
GEO. A. ACHENBACH, D.

Columbia,
E, J. M'HENRY, D.
S. P. RYAN, D.

Crawford.
S. H. FINDLEY, R.
W.C. PLUMMER, D.
R. H. STURDEVANT, D.
S. J. LOGAN, D.

Cumberland.
W. B. BUTLER, D.
GEO. W. MUMPER, D.

Franklin. HASTINGS GEHR, R. M. A. EMBICK, D. SIMON LECRON, D.

Fulton. H.S. WISHART, D.

Greene. MORGAN R. WISE, D.

Huntingdon.
W.P.M'NITE, D.
H. H. MATEER, R.

Indiana.
A. W. KIMMELL, R.
J. K. THOMPSON, R.

Jefferson.
R, B. BROWN, D.

Juniata. JEROME HETRICK, D.

Dauphin. 1st district. R. R. CHRISMAN, R,

2d district. A. FORTENBAUGH, R. JOS. H. NISLEY, R.

Delaware. W. COOPER TALLEY, D. WM. WORRALL, D.

Lancaster. 1st district. D. P. ROSENMILLER,Jr., R

2d district.
AMOS H. MYLIN, R.
WM. M'GOWAN, R.

3d district.
GEO. H. ETTLA, R.
A. H. SUMMY, R.
J. A. STOBER, R.

Elk. SEBASTIAN WIMMER, D.

Erie.
1st district.
WM. HENRY, D.

24 district.
W. W. BROWN, R.
F. S. CHAPIN, R.
ORLANDO LOGAN, R.

Lawrence, E.S. N. MORGAN, R. JNO, Q. STEWART, R.

Lebanon. ISAAC HOFFER, R. WM. H. HOSTETTER, R.

Lehigh. JAS. KIMMETT, D. JNO. H. FOGEL, D. GEO. T. GROIS, D.

Fayette, JAMES DARBY, D. T. ROBB DEYARMON, D.

Forest. J. B. AGNEW, R.

Lycoming. OLIVER H. REIGHARD, D. JOHN GAFFEY, D. GEORGE STECK, D.

Luzerne. 1st district. CHAS. A. MINER, R.

2d district. T. H. B. LEWIS, D,

3d district. J. J. SHONK, PRO. R.

4th district. J. C. FINCHER, D.

oth district. JAS. M'ASEY, D.

6th district. F. W. GUNSTER, D. M. F. LYNOTT, D.

7th district. C.R. GORMAN, D.

8th district. T. W. LOFTUS, D.

M'Kean.
JNO. C. BACKUS, D.

Mercer.
E. W. JACKSON, R.
H, S. BLATT, R.
G. W. REED, R,

Mifflin.
JOS. W. PARKER, D.

Monroe.
WM. KISTLER, D.

Montgomery.
THOS. G. RUTTER, D.
JOS. B. YERKES, D.
FRANCIS M. KNIPE, D.
JNO. C. RICHARDSON, D.
JAS. B. LAW, D.

Montour.
JAS. CRUIKSHANK, R.

Northampton.
JNO. STOTZER, D.
A. J. ERWIN, D.
ELIAS SHULL, D.

Northumberland.
JESSE J. JOHN, R.
W. P. WITHINGTON, D.

Perry.
GEO, N. REUTTER, D.

Pike,
E. B. ELDRED, D.

Potter.
C. HOLLENBECK, D.

Schuylkill.
1st district.
JNO. W. MORGAN, R.

2d district. C.J. LOUDENSLAGER, R.

3d district.
JOSHUA BOYER, D.

4th district.
S.A. LOSCH, R.
WM. J. LEWIS, R.
FRED. L. FOSTER, D.

Snyder.
G. ALFRED SCHOCH, R.

Somerset.
WM, EN DSLEY, R.
JOS, D. MILLER, R.

Susquehanna. SAM'L FALKENBURY, R. W.W. WILLIAMS, R.

Sullivan.
RICHARD BEDFORD, D.

Tioga.
JNO. I. MITCHELL, R.
WM. T. HUMPHREYS, R.

« PreviousContinue »