Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

5, 7-16

J. C. Clarke, D......
D. S. Atkinson, R.....

FORTIETII DISTRICT, *

4,006

[blocks in formation]

Fayette.
Greene

4,173
2,794

3,644
1,313

Total

6,967

4,987 6,566

[blocks in formation]

3,387 2.784

906

PART OF ALLEGIENY.

FORTY-SECOND DISTRICT.
Hugh M'Neill, R.....
Samuel M'Kelvy, D..
Gallagher, Pro.....

PART OF ALLEGHENY.

FORTY-FOURTII DISTRICT.
Jno. (. Newmyer, R.....
Juo. Routh, D....

4,392 4,370

PART OF ALLEGHENY.

FORTY-FIFTH DISTRICT.
E. A. Woods, D...
M. S. Humphreys, R.....
F. A. Hutchinson, Pro..........

4,244 3,037

057

[blocks in formation]

Total

5, 539

1.026 5,712

[blocks in formation]

Total

5,171

ERIE.

FORTY-NINTII DISTRICT.

Henry Butterfield, R.........
David Olin, D.......

6, 360
5,083

Vote for Members of the House of Representa

tives, 1874, by Legislative Districts.

Marked wich an * elections were held in 1875.

NAME.

DEM.

REP.

IND.

[blocks in formation]

Philadelphia.
1st District-Wm. S. Douglass

Wm. Graham
J.J. M'Call..

D. H. Wolf...
20 District-Jno. E. Kennedy

John Holland..
J. W. Tittermary

Wm. Watson... 31 District-Jas. L. Marshall*

Harry Hunter*
John Murphy*

A. Redstreak*. 4th District-Jas. Monaghan

Theo. Stratton. 5th District-E. J. Petroff.

Philip Daly

Wharton 6th District-T. F. Miller

Richard Smith.. 7th District-W.H. Patterson

J. Granville Leach*
H. B. Freeman*
II. B. Freeman

H.H. Griffiths. 8th District--E. A. Good..

J. F. Larkins 9th District-Jacob Spicer..

T. T. Atmore

E. M. Betts 10th District-G. W. Hall ...

Flatherty 11th District-Albert Crawford

Henry Glasser. 12th District-C. R. Gentner....

George Green.. 13th District-Wm. ll. Vogdes

Wilson Shafer. 14th District-Jas. Devereux.

Adam Wartham 15th District--Jno. E. Reyburn.

Ed. Montgomery
Jos. L. Bond
Jas. Osborne
J. L. Hana

[blocks in formation]
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]

16th District-M, V. B. Conrad

John Theilacker. 17th District-John E. Faunce

T. J. Chandler 18th District--Wm. J. Roney..

Geo, A. Bakeoven...
Jas. Duffin...

Jas, Huncher 19th District-Wm. Ringgold

Thos, J. Rice
Robert Gillespie
H. A. Mirkle
Paul Ketterlinus

J. B. Geiz.. 20th District--John N. Wood

Harry M. Quirk
Fred. Dittman.

S. M. Zulick
21st District-Josephus Yeakel

James Bramble 22d District-Jos. M. Hill..

S. H. Collum.

J. William Jones 231 District-Chas. B. Salter..

E. V.O'Neill. 21th District-Jas. Newell

W.D. Richards 25th District-Geo, L. Pallatt

John C. Sees .. 26th District-Harry O'Neill..

Joseph R. Souder.
Wm. J. Nixon..

J. W. Sill.. 27th District-John W. Leigh

F. B. Esler 28th District-Frank Fredericks.

H. R. Lawrence

2,782

2,394

1,994

1,536

[blocks in formation]

Adams.

[blocks in formation]

E. W. Stahle.
Daniel Geisellman...
C. G. Beales.
Michael Reilly

Allegheny.
Ist District-John Swan

W. H. Graham
H, M. Long
Henry Gerwig
W. P. Beadell
John Titzell.
George R. Riddle.
S. R. Stewart

3,171

3, 205 2, 766 2,720

2,560 2,518

844 865

« PreviousContinue »