Page images
PDF
EPUB

COPYRIGHT, 1914

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

COPYRIGHT, 1915

BY
WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(149 N.Y.S.)

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHARLES L. GUY.

JOHN J. DELANY.

March.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

NATHAN BIJUR.

IRVING LEHMAN.

April.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHARLES L. GUY.

ALFRED R. PAGE.
(v)

First Department-Cont'd.
Justices of the Appellate Term, 1914Cont'd.

May.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

BENJAMIN N. CARDOZA.

[blocks in formation]

IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. EDWARD G. WHITAKER.

JOHN J. DELANY.

December.

SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

NATHAN BIJUR.

CHARLES L. GUY.

Justices of the First District.

P. HENRY DUGR0.

M. WARLEY PLATZEK. JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

SAMUEL SEABURY. SAMUEL GREENBAUM.

IRVING LEHMAN. EDWARD B. AMEND.1

NATHAN BIJUR. VERNON M. DAVIS.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN. JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.

ALFRED R. PAGE. JOHN J. BRADY.

JOHN J. DELANY. MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

DANIEL F. COHALAN. JOHN FORD,

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON. LEONARD A, GIEGERICH.

THOMAS F. DONNELLY. JOHN W. GOFF.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER. CHARLES L. GUY.

EUGENE A. PHILBIN.
PETER A. HENDRICK.

BARTOW S. WEEKS.
BENJAMIN N. CARDOZA,2

1 Died November, 1914.

Designated February, 1914, to sit in Court of Appeals.

[blocks in formation]

March.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ABEL E. BLACK MAR.
CHARLES H, KELBY.

May. .
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

JOSEPH ASPINALL.
FREDERICK E. CRANE.

October. WILLIAM J. KELLY.

TOWNSEND SCUDDER. ISAAC M. KAPPER.

December.
WILLIAM J. KELLY.

WALTER H, JAYCOX.
DAVID F. MANNING.

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. KELLY.

ISAAC M. KAPPER. JOSEPH ASPINALL.

HARRINGTON PUTNAM. LESTER W. CLARK.

SAMUEL T. MADDOX. FREDERICK E. CRANE.

GARRET J. GARRETSON. WALTER H. JAYCOX.

CHARLES H. KELBY. TOWNSEND SCUDDER.

RUSSELL BENEDICT. ABEL E. BLACKMAR.

JAMES C. VAN SICLEN. DAVID F. MANNING.

Justices of the Ninth District.

MARTIN J. KEOGH.

ISAAC N. MILLS. MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG.

JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER. ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.

[blocks in formation]

Justices of the Fourth District. HENRY T. KELLOGG.

EDWARD C. WHITMYER. CHARLES C. VAN KIRK.

HENRY V. BORST.

[blocks in formation]
« PreviousContinue »