Page images
PDF
[graphic]
[graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small]

SUPREME COURTS OF CALIFORNIA, KANSAS, OREGON, WASHINGTON,
COLORADO, MONTANA, ARIZONA, NEVADA, IDAHO, WYOMING, UTAH,
NEW MEXICO, OKLAHOMA, COURTS OF APPEAL OF CALIFORNIA,
AND CRIMINAL COURT OF APPEALS OF OKLAHOMA.

PERMANENT EDITION.
DECEMBER 20, 1909—JANUARY 24,1910.

WITH TABLE OF PACIFIC CASES IN WHICH REHEARINGS HAVE BEEN DENIED.
ALSO,

ALPHABETICAL AND NUMERICAL TABLES OF PACIFIC CASES PUBLISHED IN
VOLS. 45, COLORADO REPORTS; 30, NEVADA REPORTS, 52, OREGON
REPORTS; 53, WASHINGTON REPORTS.

A TABLE OF STATUTES CONSTRUED IS GIVEN
HITHEINDEX

ST. PAUL:

WEST PUBLISHING CO.

[graphic]
[graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JOHN H. CAMPBELL. EDWARD M. DOE.
FLETCHER. M. DOAN. ERNEST W. LEWIS.

CALIFORNIA—Supreme Court.

WILLIAM H. BEATTY, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

F. W. HENSHAW. w. G. LORIGAN.
F. M. ANGELLOTTI. M. C. SLOSS.
LUCIEN SEIAW. HENRY A. MELVIN.

District Courts of Appeal.

First District.
J. A. COOPER, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
S. P. HALL. F. H. KERRIGAN.

Second District.
M. T. ALLEN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
J. W. TAGGART. VICTOR. E. SHAW,

Third District.
N. P. CHIPMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

E. C. EIART. A. G. BURNETT,
COLORADO—Supreme Court.

ROBERT W. STEELE, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

JOHN CAMPBELL. S. EIARRISON WEHITE.
GEORGE W. MUSSER. WILLIAM A. HILL.
WILLIAM E.I. GABBERT, MORTON. S. BAILEY.

(iii)

IDAHO-Supreme Court.

ISAAC. N. SULLIVAN, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JUSTICES.
GEORGE H. STEWAR.T. JAMES F. AILSHIE.

KANSAS–Supreme Court.

WILLIAM A. JoHNSTON, Chief Justice.
JUSTICES.

ROUSSEAU A. BURCH. SILAS PORTER.
HENRY F. MASON. - CHARLES B. GRAVES.
CLARK A. SMITH. ALFRED W. BENSON.

MONTANA—Supreme Court.

THEO. BRANTLY, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
W.M. L. HOLLOWAY. HENRY C. SMITH,

NEVADA—Supreme Court.

F. H. NORCROSS, CHIEF JUSTICE.,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES G. SWEENEY. G. F. TALBOT.

NEW MEXICO—Supreme Court.

WILLIAM J. MILLS, CHIEF JUSTICE. (4th Dist.)

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. JOHN R. McFIE. (1st Dist.) WILLIAM H. POPE (5th Dist.) IRA. A. ABBOTT. (2d Dist.) ALFORD W. COOLEY. (6th Dist.) FRANK W. PARKER. (3d Dist.) MERRITT C. MECHEM. (7th Dist.).

OKLAHOMA—Supreme Court.

MATTHEW J. KANE, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JESSE J. DUNN. JOHN B. TURNER.
SAMUEL W. HAYES. R. L. WILLIAMS.

Criminal Court of Appeals.

HENRY M. FURMAN, PRESIDING JUDGE.
ASSOCIATE JUDGES.

THOMAS H. DOYLE. THOMAS H. O.W.E.N.

OREGON—Supreme Court.
FRANK. A. MOORE, CHIEF JUSTICE.,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
ROBERT EAKIN. W. T. SLATEIR...,

« PreviousContinue »