Page images
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]

COMMISSIONERS OF BANKING

OF MICHIGAN

(Under Act 205, 1887.]

THEODORE C. SHERWOOD, Appointed January 7, 1889; resigned November 7, 1896.

DANIEL B. AINGER, Appointed November 11, 1896; resigned April 1, 1897.

JOSIAH E. JUST,
Appointed April 1, 1997; died February 19, 1898.

GEORGE L. MALTZ, Appointed February 26, 1898; term expired January 8, 1903.

GEORGE W. MOORE, Appointed January 8, 1903; term expired February 19, 1907.

HENRY M. ZIMMERMANN, Appointed February 19, 1907; resigned January 11, 1911. .

EDWARD H. DOYLE, Appointed January 18, 1911; term expired February 14, 1915.

FRANK W. MERRICK,
Appointed January 13, 1915; resigned April 27, 1921.

HUGH A. MCPHERSON,

Appointed April 27, 1921.

« PreviousContinue »