Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

Elba (Coffee) 1917 Sanders, W. W.

Eufaula (Barbour) 1914 McDowell, Charles S., Jr.

Evergreen (Conecuh) 1916 Page, Edwin C.

Birmingham (Jefferson) 1913 Andress, Frank S. 1914 Bradley, Lee C. 1908 Cabaniss, E. H, 1916 Calhoun, Charles A. 1911 Coleman, Phares 1914 Grubb, William I. 1914 Harsh, Griffith R. 1912 Howze, Henry R. 1902 Hundley, Oscar R. 1914 McArthur, Frank D. 1913 McCrossin, William P. 1908 Martin, Thomas W. 1914 Martin, William L. 1914 Morrow, Hugh 1908 O'Neal, Emmet 1919 Ritter, Claude D. 1912 Rudulph, Z. T. 1910 Sims, Henry Upson 1913 Smith, Robert E. 1908 Stokely, J. T. 1919 Thompson, R. Dupont 1908 19llman, John P. 1903 Weakley, Samuel D. 1908 Weatherly, James 1910 White, Frank S. 1906 Wood, Sterling A. 1913 Yancey, George ll'.

Florence (Lauderdale) 1914 Bradshaw, Henry A. 1917 Mitchell, Willia:n H.

Gadsden (Etowah) 1916 Allen, G. C. 1916 Dortch, W. R. 1914 Vance, Victor 1917 White, Hugh

Greensboro (Hale) 1913 Evins, Robert B.

Greenville (Butler) 1917 Powell, D. M.

Name of County. † Date of Election.

ALABAMA-ALASKA
Huntsville (Madison)

Opelika (Lee) 1910 Cooper, George P.

1917 Denson, N. D. 1903 Cooper, Lawrence

1900 Harrison, George P. 1918 Grayson, David A.

1919 Walker, Jacob A. 1913 Walker, Richard W.

Scottsboro (Jackson) Jasper (Walker)

1911 Brown, Lawrence E. 1917 Bankhead, John H., Jr.

Selma (Dallas) 1917 Davis, W. C.

1914 Fuller, J. A. Lineville (Clay)

1917 Lapsley, John Whitfield

1916 Mallory, Hugh 1920 Smith, Walter s.

1913 Pettus, Edmund W.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

ALASKA

Cordova 1917 Donohoe, Thomas J.

Fairbanks 1919 Clark, John A.

Juneau

Montgomery (Montgomery) 1914 Anderson, John C. 1901 Ball, Fred S. 1912 Ballard, Eugene 1919 Beckwith, Edmund R. 1916 Blakey, William 1917 Brown, Joel B. 1916 Clayton, Henry D, 1908 Crum, B. P. 1904 Dent, S. H., Jr. 1904 Jones, George W. 1920 Jones, Walter B. 1913 Ligon, R. F. 1915 McClellan, Thomas C. 1917 Mackenzie, Stuart 1913 Mayfield, James J. 1911 Rushton, Ray 1920 Smith, J. Q. 1914 Steiner, Robert E., Jr. 1910 Stollenwerck, Frank 1913 Stringfellow, Horace 1913 Thorington, J. W. 1920 Troy, Alexander 1913 Weil, Leon

1920 Backstrom, James L.
.1916 Burton, Newark L.
1914 Cobb, John H.
1915 Robertson, Ralph E.
1916 Smiser, James

Ketchikan 1919 Shoup, Arthur G.

Seward

1919 Whittlesey, William H.

Valdez 1920 Dimond, Anthony J.

ARIZONA

ARIZONA

Nogales (Santa Cruz) 1914 Hardy, Leslie C.

Bisbee (Cochise) 1920 Casey, James S. 1895 Ellinwood, Everett E. 1908 Ross, John M. 1920 Whitney, Louis B.

Parker (Yuma) 1920 Hall, Frederick M.

Bowie (Cochise) 1920 Allison, W. H.

Camp Verde (Yavapai) 1920 Vyne, Nicholas A.

Casa Grande (Pinal) 1920 Jayne, A. A. 1914 Overfield, Peter D.

Douglas (Cochise) 1918 Benshimol, David 1919 Boyle, James Patrick 1918 Pickett, Harry E. 1919 Sames, Albert Morris

Phoenix (Maricopa) 1919 Alexander, J. L. B. 1919 Armstrong, Thomas, Jr. 1919 Baker, A. C. 1919 Birdsall, Alice M. 1919 Callahan, A. W.. 1919 Christy, George D. 1913 Cobb, M. S. 1920 Cunningham, D. L. 1919 Cunningham, G. S. 1920 Drake, Earl F. 1919 Flynn, Thomas A. 1920 Forest, J. C. 1914 Hayes, P. H. 1919 Holton, C. R. 1919 Jenckes, Joseph S. 1920 Jones, Wiley E. 1918 Lavin, James P. 1919 Lewis, Ernest W. 1916 Marks, B. E. 1919 Morrison, Joseph E. 1919 Nealon, Thomas W. 1919 Nelson, James E. 1915 Ross, Henry D. 1914 Sloan, Richard E. 1911 Smith, Frank 0. 1919 Stahl, Floyd M. 1919 Standford, Rawghlie C. 1912 Stilwell, William H. 1920 Stockton, A. Henderson 1914 Stoneman, George J. 1920 Townsend, Fred Blair 1920 Vaughn, Loren 1898 Wolf, Gustave A.

Flagstaff (Coconino) 1919 Gold, Frank M. 1919 Harben, George W. 1914 Perkins, F. W. 1916 Wilson, Charles Birge

Florence (Pinal) 1916 Baughn, Otis J.

Globe (Gila) 1919 Mathews, Clifton

Holbrook (Navajo) 1920 Larson, Thorwald 1914 Sapp, Sidney

Jerome (Yavapai) 1919 Davis, Walter H. 1919 Gibbes, Heyward M. 1919 Ling, Perry M. 1914 Rutherford, Charles H. 1920 Sullivan, John L.

Kingman (Mohave) 1914 Herndon, Charles W. 1912 Krook, Carl G.

Prescott (Yavapai) 1912 Anderson, Le Roy 1919 Brown, Ziba 0. 1911 Clark, E. S. 1919 Clark, Neil ç. 1919 Ellis, John A. 1919 Favour, A. H. 1919 Hammond, A. L. 1919 Haworth, F. L. 1916 Lamson, Richard 1919 Loveridge, Edgar H. 1918 Morgan, Joseph H. 1899 Morrison, Robert E. 1919 Nilsson, George W. 1919 Norris, Herndon J.

Mesa (Maricopa) 1917 Crosby, George H., Jr. 1919 Dougherty, M. J. G. 1920 Ludwig, Oswald Cross, Jr.

ARIZONA-ARKANSAS
Prescott (Yavapai) Cont'd

Bald Knob (White) 1919 Norris, T. G.

1920 Pearce, Culbert L. 1919 O'Sullivan, P. W. 1919 Parks, Daniel E.

Batesville (Independence) 1919 Sweeney, John J.

1920 Bone, Samuel M.

1913 Casey, Samuel M. Safford (Graham)

1913 Neill, Ernest 1920 McAllister, A. G.

Bentonville (Benton) St. Johns (Apache)

1920 McGill, J. T. 1916 Nelson, Fred. W.

1916 McGill, Leonidas H.

[blocks in formation]

Forrest City (St. Francis) 1920 Bussey, James R.

ARKANSAS

Lake City (Craighead) 1919 Johnston, J. F.

Lake Village (Chicot) 1913 Cook, Harry E.

Lewisville (Lafayette) 1920 King, D. L.

Fort Smith (Sebastian) 1920 Brizzolara, John 1913 Daily, H. P. 1920 Falconer, Wm. Armistead 1904 Fitzhugh, Henry L. 1919 Hardin, G. C. 1898 Hill, Joseph M. 1920 Holland, John H. 1911 Hon, Daniel 1919 Johnson, Jo 1898 McDonough, James B. 1912 Osborne, T. S. 1913 Pryor, Thomas B. 1919 Warner, C. R. 1916 Warner, Harry Preston 1913 Winchester, T. P. 1920 Woods, John Powell 1899 Youmans, Frank A.

Greenwood (Sebastian) 1920 Johnson, George W. 1920 Rowe, Robert A.

Hamburg (Ashley) 1920 George, Gaston P. 1919 Norman, George

Helena (Phillips) 1920 Adams, Skipwith W, 1920 Burke, J. G. 1919 Campbell, P. B. 1913 Moore, John I.

Little Rock (Pulaski) 1919 Akers, W. G. 1920 Arbuckle, John D. 1911 Armistead, Henry '!. 1919 Brickhouse, Ben D. 1912 Buzbee, Thomas S. 1901 Cantrell, Deaderick H. 1911 Carmichael, J. H. 1913 Chamberlin, Horace 1901 Cockrill, Ashley 1880 Cohn, Morris M. 1911 Coleman, Charles T. 1913 Dobyns, A, W. 1919 Downie, E. B. 1920 Dunaway, M. E, 1920 Ehrman, S. Lasker 1920 Emerson, George W. 1913 Frauenthal, Sam. 1919 Fulk, Guy 1920 Gannaway, Malcolm W. 1913 Harnwell, C. P. 1919 Harris, Marvin 1916 Harrison, Harvey T. 1911 Hawthorne, D, K. 1920 Hays, George W. 1912 Hemingway, Wilson E. 1912 Henderson, G. D. 1920 House, J. W., Jr. 1913 Humphreys, T. H. 1920 Johnson, Ector R. 1911 Johnson, James V. 1911 Kinsworthy, E. B. 1911 Kirby, William F. 1920 Lewis, Troy W. 1911 Loughborough, J. F. 1912 Lynn, Roscoe R. 1913 McConnell, George A. 1920 McCulloch, Edgar H. 1912 McHaney, Edgar L. 1915 McNemer, Philip 1911 Mann, Richard M. 1916 Martineau, John E. 1916 Mehaffey, James W. 1911 Mehaffy, T. M. 1912 Miles, Vincent M. 1902 Moore, John M. 1913 Moss, E. E. 1920 Newman, John W.

Hope (Hempstead) 1916 Graves, 0. A. 1913 McCollum, James H.

Hot Springs (Garland) 1911 Huff, C. Floyd 1919 Martin, T. K. 1911 Martin, W. H. 1920 Sumpter, Orlando H. 1919 Wootton, E. H.

Jonesboro (Craighead) 1920 Caraway, T. H. 1916 Frierson, Charles D. 1916 Hawthorne, John Clarke 1912 Lamb, N. F. 1920 Patton, A. P. 1920 Sloan, Horace 1912 Turner, T. A.

« PreviousContinue »